|
Source
- Maryland State Archives,
- Assessment of 1783, Index, Cecil County,
- MSA S 1437
Maryland State Archives
Related
- Transcript: Cecil County MD, 1783, Tax List by Tax District
A-C
Name | Land | Notes | District | Archive Number and (Assessment?)
| Ensor [???] | Bohemia Manor, pt, 291 acres | Notes: heirs; and Peter Lawson | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Charles ____ | | Notes: no last name listed; free negro | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob ____ | Dalises Desire, 200 acres | Notes: heirs | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Freman Abbott | Freemans Park, 190 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Freman Abbott | 190 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Abbott | 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Abbott | Daniel Den, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Abbott | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Abram | Susquehanna Mannor, 90 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Achen | 177 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Hannah Adair | Alexander, pt, 112 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Hannah Adair | Sligo, pt | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Adams | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Hannah Adare | 112 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Edward Agnew | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Aitkin | Black Bridge, 177 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Aitkin | Luck | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Akins | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Akins | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Fredus Aldridge | St Johns Manor, pt, 266 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Fredus Aldridge | Two Necks, 250 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Fredus Aldridge | 516 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Arthur Alexander | Susquehanna Mannor, 175 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Arthur Alexander | name unknown, 80 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Caleb Alexander | 160 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Caleb Alexander | Lot, 10 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Caleb Alexander | Rumseys Range, pt, 150 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Eli Alexander | 177 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Eli Alexander | Bullins Range | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Eli Alexander | Hispaniola, pt, 177 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Elianor Alexander | Buck Ridge, 73 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Elianor Alexander | Luck | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| George Alexander | 240 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Alexander | New Munster, 240 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Isabella Alexander | 430 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Alexander | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Alexander | Susquehanna Mannor, 160 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Alexander | New Munster, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Josiah Alexander | 187 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Josiah Alexander | New Munster, pt, 187 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Alexander | 247 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Alexander | New Munster, pt, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Alexander | New Munster, pt, 147 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Alexander | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Alexander | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Charles Allen | | Notes: with Thompsons | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Fanny Allen | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Francis Allen | 1/4 acres | Notes: tenant of J. Brady | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mordecai Allen | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mordicai Allen | 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Allen | Nottingham Lott, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Allford | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Allin | Nottingham Lott, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Allman | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Cornelius Amson | 11 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Anderson | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Charles Anderson | 40 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Charles Anderson | Alexanders Lott, 40 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Anderson | Nottingham Lott, 184 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Anderson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Anderson | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Anderson | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Anderson | Concent, pt, 273 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Anderson | 273 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Anthram | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Arbuckle | Doughertys Desire, pt, 163 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Arbuckle | Emmoneys Endeavour | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Arbuckle | Tagrus Chance | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Arbuckle | 163 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Adam Armstrong | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Armstrong | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ann Armstrong | 240 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ann Armstrong | Addition Ariana, 240 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Archibald Armstrong | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Cornelius Armstrong | Gorec, 11 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Edward Armstrong | 180 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Edward Armstrong | Bouldins Rest, pt, 130 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Edward Armstrong | Fatigue, 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Armstrong | 70 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Armstrong | Mount Pleasant, 70 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Armstrong | Rumseys Discovery, 35 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Armstrong | 35 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Armstrong | 240 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Edward Armstrong, Jr | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Arnet | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Harman Arrants | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Arrants | 8 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Artergee | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Artergee | 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Arthur | 80 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| George Ash | | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas Ash | | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Ashbough | Lums Venture, 27 3/4 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Ashbough | Stoney Range, pt, 64 1/4 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Ashbough | 92 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Henry Askin | 400 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| ____ Badders | | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Badders | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Moses Badders | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Nancy Bailey | 148 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Nancy Bailey | Providence, 148 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Bains, Sr | Nottingham Lott, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Bairfoot | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elianor Baker | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Francis Baker | 213 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Francis Baker | Laberdee, pt, 213 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Baker | Clay Fall, 400 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Nathan Baker | Lot, improved, 1/4 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas Baker | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Baker | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Baker, Jr | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Baker, Sr | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Bankhead | | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Bankhead | name unknown, 176 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Bankhead | 176 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Banns | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Banns, Jr | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| David Barckly | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Barclay | Nottingham Lott, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Barclay | Nottingham Lott, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Barley | Lots, improved, 1 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Barnaby | 186 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Barnaby | 6 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Barnaby | Davids Sheepfold | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Barnaby | Friendship | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Barnaby | Hilvilla, 198 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Barnaby | Huttons Grudge | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Barnaby | Lot (1) | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Barnaby | Welsh Right, pt, 6 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Barnaby | 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Barniby | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| David Barr | 207 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Barr | Batchelors Delight, 207 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Barr | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Barr | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Barr | Tilly Broon, 160 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Barr | 160 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Barrett | Anchor and Hope, 449 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Barrett | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47 |S William Bateman
| Andrew Barrett | 547 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Richard Barrington | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Barrock | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Michael Bassett | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| ____ Bateman | 133 acres | Notes: John Cox for heirs | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Bateman | | Notes: and William Boyles | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Bateman | name unknown, 298 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Bateman | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46 |S Abraham Bayer
| James Bathorn | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Peter Bauldin | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Bayard | 213 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Bayard | 400 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Bayard | Laberdee, pt, 400 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Bayard | Welsh Right, pt, 592 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Peter Bayard | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Bayard | 308 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Bayard | Laberdee, pt, 308 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Augustine Bayer | Stoney Chase, 410 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Francis Bays | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Evan Beal | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Bean | 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Bean | Nottingham, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Beard | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Beard | Susquehanna Mannor, 145 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Beard | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Lambert Beard | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Lawson Beard | Drum Green, 116 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Lawson Beard | 116 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Lewis Beard | 300 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Lewis Beard | Martins, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Lewis Beard | Norland, 200 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Beard | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Beard | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Edward Beasley | Lots, improved, 2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Beaston | 145 acres | Notes: with George Beaston | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| George Beaston | 145 acres | Notes: with Andrew Beaston | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Beaston | 130 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Beaston | 592 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Zebulon Beaston | 174 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Osborn Beck | | Notes: a soldier; and Andrew Boyce | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Becks | Storeys Meadows, pt, 80 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Becks | Wasp Nest, 23 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Becks | 103 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Harman Beedle | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hyland Beedle | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Beedle | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Beedle | 144 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Beedle | Coliton, 95 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Beedle | Friars Neglect, 22 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Beedle | Prices Neglect, 27 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Beedle | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Raymon Beedle | 80 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Raymon Beedle | Brices Discovery, 40 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Raymon Beedle | Casters Harbour, 40 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Beedle | 98 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Beedle | Brices Purchase, 17 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Beedle | Essex Lodge, 20 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Beedle | James Adventure, 61 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Stephen Beedle | 177 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Stephen Beedle | Coxes Forest, 177 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Beedle | 332 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Beedle | Beedle Promise, 58 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Beedle | Horns, pt, 50 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Beedle | Mekins Adventure, 15 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Beedle | Sparnels Delight, 183 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Beedle | True Game, 17 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Beedle | Vulcans Iroin, 9 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Beedle | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Beedle, Jr | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Bell | | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Bell | | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Bellarmin | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Benjamin | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Bennett | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Nathan Bennett | | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| B. Benson | Jones Venture, 75 acres | Notes: Richard Savin, agent | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| B. Benson | Money Worth, 150 acres | Notes: Richard Savin, agent | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Benson | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Benson | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Benson | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Bevings | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Biddle | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Noble Biddle | 215 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Noble Biddle | Biddles Intent, 35 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Noble Biddle | Bristow, pt, 173 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Noble Biddle | Georges Friendship, pt, 7 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Biddle | 215 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Biddle | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Wilmor Biddle | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46 |S Nathan Biggs
| Thomas Biddle, Jr | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 256 acres | Notes: feilds | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Biddle, | Bauldins Rest, pt, 150 acres | of Elk | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Biddle, | Bristow | of Elk | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Biddle, | Georges Friendship, pt, 50 acres | of Elk | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Biddle, | 200 acres | of Elk | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Empron Bird | 300 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Empson Bird | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Birk | 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Birk | Stony Chace, 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Black | 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| David Black | Andrews Chance, 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Hugh Black | 260 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Black | Confusion | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Black | Society, 260 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Black | 25 acres | Notes: Zebulon Hollingsworth, agent | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Blackburn | Nottingham Lott, 90 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Charles Blake | Rounds, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Charles Blake | Rounds, 288 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Solomon Blake | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Blanchford | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Blanchford | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Blew | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Boggs | 160 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Boggs | Gilgal, 160 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Boggs | Lots, improved, 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Bohannan | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Bohannen | 140 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Bond | Batchelors Fund, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Bond, Esq | 584 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Bond, Esq | Batchelors Fund, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Bond, Esq | Rumseys Ramble, 384 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Bond, Jr | | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Bond, Jr | | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Bond, Sr | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Bonnett | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Enoch Bonsal | 25 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Boon | name unknown, 92 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Boon | 92 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Abigal Booth | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ebenezer Booth | 243 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ebenezer Booth | Batchelors Content, 243 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ebenezer Booth | Chambers Sixth Discovery | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ebenezer Booth | Ricketts Angle | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ebenezer Booth | Vacancy | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Booth | 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Booth | Little Worth, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Booth | Successor, 20 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elizabeth Bordley | Panthers Rest, 1500 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Elizabeth Bordley | Pullens Refuge | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Borland | Nottingham Lott, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Bouchell | 80 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Sluyter Bouchell Dr. | 100 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Sluyter Bouchell Dr. | Laberdee, pt, 800 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Sluyter Bouchell | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Bouchell | 350 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Boulden | 40 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Boulden | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Boulden | 400 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Lewis Boulden | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Boulden | 320 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Boulden | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Bouldin | Jones Green Spring, pt, 40 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Bouldin | Bouldins Rest, pt, 400 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Bouldin | Nole Wood, pt, 200 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Bowen | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jonathan Bowen | Notes: and Matthew Burns | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Richard Bowen | 200 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Andrew Boyce | | Notes: and Osborn Beck, soldier | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Francis Boyd | name unknown, 340 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Francis Boyd | 340 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Boyd | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Nathan Boyd | 6 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Boyd | | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Augustine Boyer | Land Oar and Meadow, 254 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Augustine Boyer | 664 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Adam Boyles | 292 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Timothy Boyles | Clay Bank, 33 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Timothy Boyles | Elk Manor, pt, 34 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Timothy Boyles | 67 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Boyles | | Notes: and Isaac Bateman | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joachim Brackley | Nottingham Lott, 180 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Cornelius Bradley | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| George Bradley | | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Deborah Brannan | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Bravard | 220 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Bravard | Buck Range, pt, 59 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Bravard | Charles Camp, pt, 90 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Bravard | Frogs Quarter, pt, 33 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Bravard | Jones Green Spring, pt, 10 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Bravard | Lusk Original Range, pt, 8 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Bravard | Sligo, 20 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Bravard | 200 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Bravard | Glassgow, pt, 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Bravard | Hispaniola, pt, 150 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Brazer | 1/2 acres | Notes: tenant of J. Brady | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William F. Brazier | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Andrew Breackly | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Brice | Addition to Forest, 1060 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Brice | Frisby Harris Adventure | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Brice | Hargroves Choice | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46 |S James Brice
| Richard Bricen | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Bricen | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Bristow | Hylands Discovery, pt, 108 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Bristow | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Rachel Bristow | St Johns Manor, pt, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Rachel Bristow | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Bristow, Sr | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Ann Brogan | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Charles Brookins | Susquehanna Mannor, 185 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Abraham Broom | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Broom | 288 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Broom | Batchelors Hope, 288 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elisha Brown | Nottingham Lott, 140 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| George Brown | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jeremiah Brown | 25 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jeremiah Brown | Nottingham, 25 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jesse Brown | 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jesse Brown | Nottingham, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Brown | | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Brown | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Brown | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Messer Brown | 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Messer Brown | Nottingham, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Patrick Brown | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Rebecca Brown | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Brown | 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Brown | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Brown | Nottingham Lott, 125 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Brown | Simpers Meadows, pt, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Brown | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Brown, Jr | Nottingham Lott, 50 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Brown, Sr | Nottingham Lott, 70 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Brown, Jr | Nottingham Lott, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Brown, Sr | Nottingham Lott, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Broxon | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Broxon, | | Notes: son of John Broxon Sr, of John | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Broxon, Jr | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Broxon, Sr | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Bruard | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Elisha Brumfield | Susquehanna Mannor, 200 acres | Notes: first name questionable | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Francis Brumfield | Lots, improved, 2 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Mary Brumfield | Soneca, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Bryan | | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Bryan | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Buchannan | Buchannans Endeavour, 100 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Buchannan | Rumseys Range, pt, 40 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Buck | | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Buckworth | | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Henry Buntel | 98 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Henry Buntell | Racoon Range, 98 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Burk | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Burnes | Nottingham Lott, 140 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Burnham | 260 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Mathew Burns | Notes: and Jonathan Bower | | CE 4th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Butterfield | Nottingham Lott, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Butterfield, Jr | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Patrick Cahey | | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Calahan | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Calahan | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Caldwell | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jane Caldwell | Cavan, 300 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Caldwell | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Cambel | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Cambell | name unknown, 250 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Cambell | 68 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Cambell | Ariana Addition, 68 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Cameron | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Camlin | 60 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Camlin | Kirk Minton | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Camlin | Taylors Chance, pt, 60 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Campbell | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Campbell | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Campbell | Lots, improved, 3/4 acres | Notes: master | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Campbell | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Campbell | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Campbell | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Cann | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Moses Cannon | | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Carnan | 5 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Valentine Carpenter | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Carr | Notes: and William Clark | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Carr | Pecks Island, 70 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Carr | 70 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Carr | Notes: and Susannah Cogiar | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Carr | Society, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Carrold | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Carruthers | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Carruthers | Mannor, 240 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Daniel Carsonear | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Carswell | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Ebenezer Cartlow | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Abraham Cartwright | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Carty | 100 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Carty | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Francis Caruthers | 166 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Francis Caruthers | New Munster, 166 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Walter Caruthers, Jr | | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Casey | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Cashore | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Cataneck | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Cather | Lots, improved | Notes: 1/2 lot | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Cather | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Francis Cathier | Lot, 1 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Cathor | Mannor, 260 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Cathor | Mannor, 106 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Caulk | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Pheby Caulk | 245 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Pheby Caulk | Worlds End, 245 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas W. Caulk | Wheeler Point, 175 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Ward Caulk | 175 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Abraham Cazier | 238 acres | Notes: assessor | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Abraham Cazier | St Johns Manor, 238 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Chambers | 264 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Chambers | Two Sisters, 264 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jonas Chambers | 396 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonas Chambers | Black Marsh, 94 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonas Chambers | Chambers Fifth Vacancy, 19 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonas Chambers | Chambers Fourth Discovery, 63 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonas Chambers | Cyrus Ricus, 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonas Chambers | Hill Foot, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonas Chambers | Ricketts Angle, 3 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonas Chambers | Rumseys Resurvey, 10 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas Chambers | 1 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Nicholas Chambers | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 1 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Chandlee | 70 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Chandlee | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Chandlee | Nottingham, 70 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Chandlee, Jr | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Chandler | | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Edmond Channel | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Channell | Notes: free negro | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Archibald Chasholmn | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Chesnut | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Bennett Chew | Conveaent, 368 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Bennett Chew | Turkey Point, 690 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Bennett Chew | 1058 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Richard Chew | name unknown, 427 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Richard Chew | 427 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Chew | 2320 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Chew | Bennetts Grove, 400 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Chew | Frisbys Delight, 1347 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Chew | Frisbys Meadows, 449 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Chew | New Intersection, 90 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Chew | Pains Lott, 34 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Chick | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 20 acres | Notes: and Peregrine Chick | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46 |S Mary Chick
| Nathaniel Chick | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Chick | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 20 acres | Notes: and Mary Chick | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Chick | 20 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Nathaniel Childs | 47 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Nathaniel Childs | Bucklers Hills, 47 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Elijah Churchman | | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Churchman | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Churchman | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Churchman | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Churchman | Nottingham Lott, 80 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Churchman | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Micajah Churchman | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Mordecai Churchman | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Michael Churn | 30 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Chuw | Lots, unimproved, 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Clark | Mannor, 50 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Clark | Notes: and John Carr | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Clendenen | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Clenoughan | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Philip Cline | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peter Close | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Cloward | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Cochran | 280 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Cochran | New Munster, 280 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Cochran | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Moses Cochran | 170 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Cochran | 180 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Cochran | Nottingham, 180 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Susannah Cogiar | Notes: and Samuel Carr | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Sandrus Cohorn | | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elijah Cole | 5 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elijah Cole | Freindship, 4 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elijah Cole | Successor | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Philip Cole | name unknown, 60 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Philip Cole | 60 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Cole | Nottingham Lott, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jeremiah Collins | Lots, 1/4 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Coltson | | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Alphonso Comegys | 308 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Alphonso Comegys | None So Good In Finland, 308 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Comegys | 65 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Comegys | Neighbours Neglect, 102 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ropewalk Company | Lots, improved, 4 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Conely | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Conoly | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Cook | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Cooley | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Coonrod | Russell Owen, 90 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Coonrod | 90 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elisha Cooper | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ephraim Cooper | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cooper | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Cooper | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Coppin | | Notes: four free negros | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Coppin | Coppins Chance Resurveyed, 32 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Coppin | James Lott, 263 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Coppin | Pains Lott, 182 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Coppin | 265 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Coppin | Buntington, 25 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Coppin | Silvanus Folly, 240 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Corbaley | 20 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| David Corbett | Mannor, 100 acres | Notes: plantation | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| David Corbett | Lots, improved, 2 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jane Corbett | name unknown, 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Jane Corbett | 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Corbott | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Cord | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Cord | Mannor, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Cord | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Corman | House and Lot, 5 acres | Notes: in Warwick | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Cosden | 102 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Cosden | Lums Venture, pt, 54 1/4 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Cosden | St Johns Manor, pt, 227 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Cosden | Stoney Range, pt, 64 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Cosden | 346 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Cosden | Mulberry Docks | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Cosden | Mulberry Mould, 102 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| David Cother | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Cotssdy | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jesse Coulson | Nottingham Lott | Notes: quantity not given | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Coulson | Nottingham Lott, 240 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Coulson | Nottingham Lott, 110 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Coulson | Nottingham Lott, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Coulton | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Coulton | Mannor, 21 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Ann Cowarding | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ann Cowarding | 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Cowarding | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Cox | 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Cox | Civility, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Harmon Cox | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cox | 133 acres | Notes: for Bateman's heirs | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cox | Corneliuston, 140 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cox | Coxs Property, 500 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cox | Batemans Tryal | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cox | Kings Aim, pt, 133 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cox | Mathiasons Park, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Margaret Cox | Notes: and William Cox | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Cox | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Cox | Notes: and Margaret Cox | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cox, Capt | 740 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cox, Jr | | | CE 1st District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cradock | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Craig | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Craig | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Craig | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Craig | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Craig | 130 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Craig | | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Craig | Hackston, pt, 130 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Craig | name unknown, 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Craig | 200 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Craig | 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Craig, Jr | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Moses Cralstone | Mannor, 92 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Daniel Creadock | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Philip Creamor | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Richard Credock | | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Cresswell | Ryecrats Choice, 280 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Cresswell | 280 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elizabeth Crockett | name unknown, 228 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elizabeth Crockett | 228 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Cromwell | Success, 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Vincent Cromwell | | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Sampson Cronier | Small Hope, 8 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Crookshanks | Susquehanna Mannor, 378 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Cross | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Cross | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Crosson | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Crouch | Johnsons Addition, pt, 116 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Crouch | New Amster, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Crouch | Purchase, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Crouch | 316 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Crouch | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Crouch | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Crouch | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Crouch | Triumph, pt, 219 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Crouch | 219 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Crouch | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Crow | 125 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Owen Crow | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Crowford | Nottingham Lott, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Crowford | Nottingham Lott, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Nathaniel Crozbey | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Crozier | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46 |S William Davis
| John Crumwell | 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Henry Culley | Robinetts Tract, 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Cully | | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Cully | 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Cummins | Nottingham Lott, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Cummins | 214 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Cummins | New Munster, 214 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Cuncoa | 1 1/4 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Cuncoa | Freindship, 1 1/4 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Cuncoa | Lott | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Isabell Cunningham | Mannor, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Cunningham | Lot, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Cunningham | Mannor, 60 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Mary Cunningham | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mathew Cunningham | | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Cunningham | 56 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sarah Cunningham | Buntington, pt, 56 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Curlet | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Sampson Currear | 208 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jeremiah Currer | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Currer | 646 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Currey | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Sampson Currier | Hopewell, 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Currier | Capris Intent, 13 1/2 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Currier | Curriers Addition, 22 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Currier | Curriers Lott, 42 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Currier | Deer Harbour, 36 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Currier | name unknown, 90 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Currier | North East Manor, pt, 300 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Currier | Storeys Meadows, pt, 233 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Currier | 90 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
|
D-F
Name | Land | Notes | District | Archive Number and (Assessment?)
| Aron Dark | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Elisha Darumple | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Davidson | Nottingham Lott, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Davis | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Davis | 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Davis | 55 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Davis | Frisbys Farm, pt, 57 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Davis | 155 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Davis | Kings Delight | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Davis | Knavery Outdone By Justice, 155 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Davis | Marys Jointure | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Levi Davis | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Morris Davis | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Davis | 108 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Davis | Frisbys Farm, pt, 16 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Davis | Level, pt, 92 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Davis | name unknown, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Davis | Cockatrice | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Davis | Kings Delight | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Davis | Rattlesnake Neck, 159 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Davis | Revel | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Davis | Tullys Lott | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Davis, Jr | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Davis, Sr | 159 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Davison | | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Davison | | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Davison | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Davison | Wallaces Scrall, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Nathaniel Dawson | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Dawson | Notes: and James Dugan | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| George Day | 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Day | Nottingham, 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Death | Glasshouse, 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Death | 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Decoursey | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Decoursey | 1/4 acres | Notes: tenant of J. Brady | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Dennis | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Deviney | 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Deviney | Robinetts Tract, 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Deviney | name unknown, 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Dickson | | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Dirkson | Nottingham Lott, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Dixon | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Dixon | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Dixon | name unknown, 95 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Dixon | 95 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Adam Dobson | Angelzo, 50 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Adam Dobson | Good Or Bad, 23 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Adam Dobson | Hollings Point, 40 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Adam Dobson | Successor, 55 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Adam Dobson | Visirs Lott, 133 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Adam Dobson | 251 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Domigan | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joshua Donohs | 60 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Josuah Donohs | Elk Manor, pt, 60 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Donoly | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Donoly | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Dougherty | | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Dougherty | Lots, unimproved | Notes: 1/2 lot | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Michael Dougherty | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Gray Douglass | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Douglass | 250 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Douglass | Monon, 250 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Douglass | Sligo | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Patrick Downing | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Harford Montgomery Dr | | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Duff | 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Duff | Buds Ell, 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Dugan | Notes: and William Dawson | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Dugan | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Dunbarr | Level, pt, 219 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Dunnbarr | 219 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Durbin | Perry Neck, 475 acres | Notes: assessor | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Durbin | 475 acres | Notes: assessor | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Eagin | Nottingham Lott, 180 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Eakin | 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Eakin | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Eakins | name unknown, 200 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Michael Earle | 630 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Michael Earle | Addition, pt, 310 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Michael Earle | Frog More, 70 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Michael Earle | Swan Harbour, 250 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Eavens | 725 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Edmiston | name unknown, 200 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Edmondson | Mannor, 250 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Edmondson | Mannor, 250 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Elburn | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Elgiss | Lot, 1/2 acres | Notes: at Elk | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Ellgis | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ann Elliott | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Richard Ellis | 233 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Ellis | Ellis Escheat, 106 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Ellis | Laberdee, pt | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Ellwood | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Ellwood | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Lambert Elsbury | 120 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Emiston | name unknown, 300 acres | Notes: manor; with John Emiston | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Emiston | name unknown, 300 acres | Notes: manor; with James Emiston | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Rebecca Emmit | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Rebecca Emmit | Isle of Man, 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Rebecca Emmit | New Munster, 40 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Empson | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George England | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph England | Mannor, 250 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel England | 450 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel England | name unknown, 450 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| ____ Ensor | Bohemia Manor, pt, 7887 acres | Notes: heirs; and Peter Lawson | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| ____ Ensor | 60 acres | Notes: no first name listed; heirs | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Bartholomew Etherington | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Bartholomew Etherington | Samora, 92 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Bartholomew Etherington | Shrewsbury, 105 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Etherington | 108 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Spencer Etherington | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Etherington | 38 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Etherington | Cockatrice Addition, 6 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Etherington | Indian Range, 4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Etherington | Neighbours Neglect, 28 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Bartholomew Etherington, Sr | 197 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46 |S Benjamin Etherington
| Thomas Etherington, Sr | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Amos Evans | 63 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Evans | Society | Notes: acreage not given | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Evans | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Evans | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Evans | Evans Chance, 14 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Evans | James Tract, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Evans | New Munster, 700 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Evans | Prices Tract, 245 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Evans | Prices Venture, 11 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Rees Evans | Concent Resurveyed, 289 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Rees Evans | 289 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Evans | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Evans | 445 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Evans, Jr | name unknown, 605 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Evans, Jr | name unknown, 405 acres | Notes: patent | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Evans, Sr | Nottingham Lott, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Everet | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Bernard Everton | 5 acres | Notes: tenant of C. Heath | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Evertson | House and Lot, 5 acres | Notes: in Warwick | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Ewing | Davisons Fancy | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Ewing | Harmans Ramble, 269 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Ewing | High Park | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Ewing | 269 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Amos Ewing | name unknown, 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Amos Ewing | name unknown, 63 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Amos Ewing | 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Henry Ewing | 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Ewing | Buds Ell, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Moses Ewing | name unknown, 98 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Moses Ewing | 98 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Patrick Ewing | Barren Forest, 249 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Patrick Ewing | 249 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Ewing | 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Ewing | Buds Ell, 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Ewing | Mill and Land | Notes: 1/3 of this tract | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Ewing | Dividings, pt, 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Ewing | 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Ewing | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Ewing | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Ewing Capt | Addition to Long Lane | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Ewing Capt. | Dividings, 628 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Ewing Capt. | Huckleberry Meadow | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Ewing Capt. | Long Lane | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Ewing Capt. | Mill and Land | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Ewing, Capt | 628 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Fagan | Notes: and Ruth Fitzgerald | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Fashney | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Fashney | 1/4 acres | Notes: tenant of J. Brady | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jonathan Fedis | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Fee | | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Ferguson | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Ferguson | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Ferguson | name unknown, 70 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Ferguson | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Ferguson | | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Fife | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Finley | Prices Venture | Notes: acreage not given | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Finley | 225 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Finley | Browns Success, 16 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Finley | Castle Finn, 128 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Finley | Foxes Den, 6 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Finley | Gardeners Gift, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Finley | Successor, 25 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Finley | name unknown, 140 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Finley | 140 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Finney | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Fisher | House and Lot, 1/8 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Fisher | 3/8 acres | Notes: tenant of J. Brady | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Fitzgerald | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ruth Fitzgerald | Notes: and James Fagan | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Flanagan | | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Fletcher | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Flintham | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Flintham | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Sarah Flintham | 70 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Daniel Forbon | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Ford | 280 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Ford | 70 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Ford | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 70 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Mary Ford | 30 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Mary Ford | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 30 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Nathaniel Ford | | | CE 1st District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Ford | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard B Ford | Alexander, 260 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard B Ford | Bullens Range | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard B Ford | Bullens Range, 150 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard B Ford | Sligo | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard B. Ford | Hispaniola | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Boulden Ford | 410 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Susanah Ford | Glassgow, pt, 20 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Susanah Ford | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Susannah Ford | 20 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Ford | 277 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Ford | Bouldins Rest, pt, 277 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Ford | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Ford, | 255 acres | of George | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Ford, | Bauldins Rest, pt, 255 acres | of George | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Ford, | 115 acres | of John | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Ford, | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 105 acres | of John | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard B. Ford, | Sims Forest, pt, 20 acres | of John | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Ezekiel Forman | 553 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ezekiel Forman | Middle Place, 303 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Archibald Foster | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Foster | name unknown, 95 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Foster | 95 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Foster | 180 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Foster | Jones Green Spring, pt, 180 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Foster | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jesse Foster | St Johns Manor, pt, 250 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jesse Foster | 250 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Foster | Breerton, pt, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Foster | Johnsons Addition, 46 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Foster | Plumbpoint Fork, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Foster | 75 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Foster | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Foster, Jr | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Foster, Sr | 146 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Fowler | | | CE 2nd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Frazer | 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Freazer | Teagues Forest, 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Charles Freel | | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Freeman | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas French | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| David Frew | Netherlands, 275 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| David Frew | Storeys Meadows, 112 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| David Frew | 387 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Frisby | 488 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sarah Frisby | Frisbys Meadows, 483 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Fulton | Dohertys Desire | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Fulton | Emmory Satisfaction | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Fulton | Haims Thirty Acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Fulton | Pennsylvania Claim Resurveyed, 175 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Fulton | 145 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Fulton | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Fulton | Providence, pt, 110 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Fulton | 110 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Fyfe | Lot, 1/2 acres | Notes: at Elk | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
|
G-L
Name | Land | Notes | District | Archive Number and (Assessment?)
| David Gardner | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Gardner | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Garrett | | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Gartrill | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elisha Gatchel | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Nathan Gatchel | Nottingham, 11 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gatchel | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Gatchell | 11 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Gatchell | Nottingham, 11 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jeremiah Gatchell | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Nathan Gatchell | 10 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gatchell | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Gay | Mount Hope, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Gay | Loves Addition, pt | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Richard Gay | Loves Arrowood, pt, 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Richard Gay | 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Benson Geers | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Daniel Geers | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Geers | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John George | Highlands, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John George | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Joshua George | 950 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joshua George | Middle Neck, pt, 950 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joshua George Maj | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Nicholas George | Highlands, pt, 219 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas George | Triumph, pt, 25 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas George | 244 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Sidney George | 1400 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Sidney George | Middle Neck, pt, 1400 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Edward Gerish | | | CE 4th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Gibson | 119 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Gibson | Robinetts Tract, 119 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Gibson Dr | Lots, improved, 1 1/4 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Giles | | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Daniel Gillespie | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Gillespie | Holland, pt, 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Gillespie | 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Nathaniel Gillespie | Mount Gillespie, 273 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Nathaniel Gillespie | 273 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gillespie | Greenberry, 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gillespie | 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Gillespie | Loves Addition, pt, 385 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Gillespie | 385 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gillis | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Gilmore | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Rose Gilmore | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Gilmore | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Gilpin | Catoes Range, 200 acres | Notes: for Cato's heirs | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | 1017 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | Addition | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | Beaver Dam, 338 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | Bell Connel, 132 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | Coxs Park, 168 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | Doledyfe, 12 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | Fedorys Meadows, 5 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | Freindship, 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | Honey Chase | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | Mathias Hill, 312 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Gilpin | Rumseys Parcell, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gilpin | Little Angelzo, 186 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gilpin | 332 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gilpin | 186 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gilpin | Coxs Park, 300 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gilpin | Ramble, 15 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gilpin | Stoney Chace, 5 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Gilpin | Talbots Manor in Nottingham, 20 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Rachel Ginn | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| ____ Ginthor | Lots, improved, 3/4 acres | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Elisha Gitchel | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jeremiah Gitchell | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Francis Gittear | 15 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Glascow | Mannor, 260 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Glascow | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Glascow | | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| George Glass | | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Glass | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Glassco | name unknown, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Glassco | 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Henry Glassford | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Anas Glenn | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Glenn | Muddy Spring, 60 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Glenn | 60 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Glenn | 280 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Glenn | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 275 1/4 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Glenn | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 4 3/4 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Gofton | Notes: and Rachel Griben | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Gofton | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Goirish | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jack Gold | Notes: free mulatto | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Gold | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Gollougher | Mannor, 50 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Gooding | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Gooding | 260 acres | Notes: tenant of Sarah Bovington | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Gooding | Worsel Manor, 260 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Charles Gordon | 80 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Charles Gordon | Dividend, pt, 140 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Charles Gordon | Sarahs Pointer, 80 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Gordon | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Grace | Notes: and Mary Granger | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Mary Granger | Notes: and William Grace | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| George Grant | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Grant | Notes: and Timothy Guinea | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Sterrett Gray | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Sterrett Gray | New Munster, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Green | Mannor, 80 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Green | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jane Greer | 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Henry Griben | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rachel Griben | Notes: and John Gofton | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jane Grier | name unknown, 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Richard Griffee | Glasshouse, pt, 180 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Richard Griffee | Manor, 30 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Richard Griffee | 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Griffee | Glasshouse, pt, 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Griffee | 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Griffey | Little Worth, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Grimes | Penn Beach, 194 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Grubb | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Guffey | Mannor, 160 acres | Notes: with William Guffey | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Guffey | Mannor, 160 acres | Notes: with Joseph Guffey | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Guileland | 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Guileland | Nottingham, 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Timothy Guinea | Notes: and Jonathan Grant | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Guy | name unknown, 160 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Guy | 160 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Rachel Gwinn | Prices Tract, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Hagan | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Hague | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Francis Hall | 773 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Francis Hall | Harkston, 200 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Francis Hall | Sprys Hills, 573 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Hall | Halls Discovery, 32 acres | Notes: with James Hall | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Hall | Halls Venture, 33 acres | Notes: with James Hall | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Hall | Hollingsworths First Parcel, 100 acres | Notes: with James Hall | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47 |S James Hall
| Isaac Hall | Partners Parcel, 99 acres | Notes: with James Hall | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Hall | 319 acres | Notes: with James Hall | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Hall | Halls Discovery, 32 acres | Notes: with Isaac Hall | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Hall | Halls Venture, 33 acres | Notes: with Isaac Hall | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Hall | Hollingsworths First Parcel, 100 acres | Notes: with James Hall | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Hall | Partners Parcel, 99 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Hall | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Hall | Black Marsh, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Hall | Mannor, 60 acres | Notes: weaver | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Hall | 206 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Hall | Coxs Purchase, 150 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Hall | Marks Field, 56 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Lydia Hall | 110 acres | Notes: with Prudence Hall | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Lydia Hall | Nole Wood, pt, 110 acres | Notes: with Prudence Hall | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Prudence Hall | 110 acres | Notes: with Lydia Hall | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Prudence Hall | Nole Wood, pt, 110 acres | Notes: with Lydia Hall | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Hall | name unknown, 300 acres | Notes: patent | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Hall | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Elihu Hall, Jr | Level, pt, 270 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elihu Hall, Jr | 270 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elihu Hall, | 424 acres | of Elijah | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elihu Hall, | Halls Lott, pt, 424 acres | of Elijah | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elihu Hall, Sr | Boldings Dispatch, pt, 610 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elihu Hall, Sr | Halls Choice | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elihu Hall, Sr | Halls Lott | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elihu Hall, Sr | 610 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Hall, Jr | Mannor, 75 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Hall, Sr | Mannor, 300 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Spencer Haltham | 100 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Spencer Haltham | Blansford, 100 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| ____ Hambleton | 34 acres | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| ____ Hambleton | Nottingham, 34 acres | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Hamby | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Hamilton | Lots, improved, 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Patrick Hamilton | Lots, improved, 1 1/4 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Hamilton, Jr | Seneca Point, 200 acres | Notes: patent | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Hamilton, Jr | Lots, improved, 1 1/4 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Hamilton, Jr | Mannor, 90 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Hankey | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Abel Hanna | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ruben Harden | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ruben Harding | Lot, 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Hare | | Notes: and Jonathan Hollings | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Harley | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Harrey | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| George Harriss | | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Harrowood | House and Lot, 5 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Harrowood | 5 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Hart | | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Hart | Highlands, pt, 500 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Hart | Triumph, pt, 32 1/2 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Hart | 532 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Hart | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Hartshorn | Holland, 110 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Hartshorn | Manor, 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Hartshorn | 310 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joshua Hartshorn | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Hartshorne | Mannor, 137 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Harvey | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Hassan | Lots, improved, 1/4 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Daniel Hatton | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Hawkins | name unknown, 120 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Hawkins | 120 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Henry Hayes | 80 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Hayes | Essex Lodge, 80 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ruth Hayes | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ruth Hayes | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| ____ Haynes | name unknown, 150 acres | Notes: manor; widow; no first name listed | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Haynes | name unknown, 300 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Haynes | name unknown, 300 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Job Haynes | name unknown, 300 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47 |S John Haynes
| Nathan Haynes | name unknown, 50 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Phebe Haynes | name unknown, 50 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Haynes | name unknown, 50 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Haynes | name unknown, 200 acres | Notes: manor | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Haywood | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Haywood | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Headney | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Soloman Hearsey | Laberdee, pt, 200 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Charles Heath | 5 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Charles Heath | Heaths Range, 5 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Daniel C. Heath | Houses and Lots, 31 acres | Notes: in Warwick | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Daniel C. Heath | Heaths Range, pt, 1394 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Daniel C. Heath | Worsel Manor, 380 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Daniel Charles Heath | 5 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Hedges | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Hedrick | Mannor, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Michael Hedrick | Mannor, 10 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Michael Helm | Pennsylvania Claim, 180 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Michael Helm | 180 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Henry Helmon | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Hempfield | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| David Henderson | name unknown, 160 acres | Notes: heirs | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| David Henderson | 106 acres | Notes: heirs | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Gustavus Henderson | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Hannah Henderson | 175 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Hannah Henderson | Thompson Town, 175 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Henderson | 5 acres | Notes: tenant of Dr. Thompson | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Hendman | Lott Land, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Hendman | Lott Land, 190 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Augustine Hendrickson | 217 acres | Notes: with John Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Augustine Hendrickson | Cockatrice, 50 acres | Notes: with John Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Augustine Hendrickson | Cockatrice, pt, 37 acres | Notes: with John Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Augustine Hendrickson | Hendricksons Addition, 30 acres | Notes: with John Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Augustine Hendrickson | Indian Range, 100 acres | Notes: with John Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Bartholomew Hendrickson | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ephraim Hendrickson | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Hendrickson | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Hendrickson | 217 acres | Notes: with Augustine Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Hendrickson | Cockatrice, 50 acres | Notes: with Augustine Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Hendrickson | Cockatrice, pt, 37 acres | Notes: with Augustine Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Hendrickson | Hendricksons Addition, 30 acres | Notes: with Augustine Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Hendrickson | Indian Range, 100 acres | Notes: with Augustine Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Hendrickson | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mathew Hendrickson | Cockatrice | Notes: and Joseph Price | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mathew Hendrickson | Hendricksons Luck | Notes: and Joseph Price | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mathew Hendrickson | Indian Range | Notes: and Joseph Price | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mathew Hendrickson | Marys Park, 166 3/4 acres | Notes: and Joseph Price | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mathias Hendrickson | 166 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mathias Hendrickson | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| David Henry | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Stephen Henry | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Peter Hersch | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Hershey | Notes: mill | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Hervey | 18 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Hervey | Nottingham, 18 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Hervey | Brickshead Hill, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Hervey | Herveys Purchase, 60 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Hervey | 160 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Hibbetts | | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Higgins | 25 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Higgons | name unknown, 25 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| ____ Hill | | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Hill | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Richard Hill | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Hill | Mannor, 25 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Hill | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Hill | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Hill | New Munster, 110 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Hill | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Hill | 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Hill | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Abraham Hillis | 161 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Hillis | Hillis Delight, 161 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| George Hines | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Thomas Hitchcock | 150 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Thomas Hitchcock | Hopewell, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas Hitchcock | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47 |S Thomas Hitchcock
| William Hitchcock | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Hodgson | 300 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Hodgson | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Hodgson | | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Holland | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 1/2 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Hollings | 1/2 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jonathan Hollings | | Notes: and Stephen Hare | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| ____ Hollingsworth | | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Hollingsworth | 394 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Hollingsworth | Addition, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Hollingsworth | Addition, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Hollingsworth | Adventure | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Hollingsworth | Freindship, 214 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Hollingsworth | St Johnson, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Hollingsworth | Successor, 30 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Hollingsworth | 581 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Hollingsworth | 304 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Hollingsworth | Kirk Minton, pt | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Hollingsworth | Taylors Chance, pt, 4 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Hollingsworth | Freindship, 474 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Hollingsworth | Successor, 20 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Hollingsworth | Swamp, 10 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Levi Hollingsworth | 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Levi Hollingsworth | New Munster, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Hollingsworth | 81 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Hollingsworth | Clemsons Venture, 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Hollingsworth | 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Hollingsworth | Freindship, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Zebulon Hollingsworth | 25 acres | Notes: for James Black | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Zebulon Hollingsworth | 25 acres | Notes: for William Montgomery | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Zebulon Hollingsworth | 175 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Zebulon Hollingsworth | 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Zebulon Hollingsworth | Duck Neck, 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Zebulon Hollingsworth | Freindship, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Zebulon Hollingsworth | Rices Adventure, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Zebulon Hollingsworth | Sampsons Addition | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Zebulon Hollingsworth | Successor | | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Holt | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Holt | Breerton, pt, 109 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Holt | Cennes Desire, 103 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Holt | 212 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| George Homes | | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Hooper | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Hopkin | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Hopkins | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Horner | Notes: with others | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Edward Horton | | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Howell | | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Huddabuck | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Hudson | 200 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Hudson | Carponkers Point, 276 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Huet | | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Huff | | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47 |S Thomas Huggins
| Benjamin Hugg | 1/2 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Hugg | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 1/2 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Hugg | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Huggins | 1 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Hughes | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Daniel Hughes | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Hughes | 146 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Hughes | Civility, 8 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Hughes | Daniel Den, 13 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Hughes | Hackston, pt, 25 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Hughes | Happy Harbour, 25 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Hughes | Hills Adventure, 25 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jemima Hughes | 5 acres | Notes: with Sarah Hughes | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jemima Hughes | Buntington, 5 acres | Notes: with Sarah Hughes | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Hughes | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Mary Hughes | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Rowland Hughes | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Hughes | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Sarah Hughes | 5 acres | Notes: with Jemima Hughes | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sarah Hughes | Buntington, 5 acres | Notes: with Jemima Hughes | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Hukill | 150 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Hukill | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jesse Hukill | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Josiah Hukill | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Peter Hukill | 150 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Hukill | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Spencer Hukill | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Hukill | 75 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Hull | | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Humphreys | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Hunt | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Hunter | name unknown, 140 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Hunter | 140 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Mary Hunter | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Hunter | | | CE 2nd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Husler | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Huston | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Hutchingson | Mannor, 50 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Hutchinson | Griffin, 125 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Hutchinson | Clemenson, 75 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Hutchinson | Homely, 25 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Hutchinson | Seversons Delight, 122 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Hutchison | 211 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Hutchman | name unknown, 140 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Hutchman | 140 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Edward Hyland | St Johns Manor, pt, 458 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Edward Hyland | 458 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Hyland | Highlands, pt, 527 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Hyland | 527 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Hyland | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas Hyland | Highlands, 479 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas Hyland | 579 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Hyland | Highlands, 627 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Hyland | St Johns Manor, 150 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Hyland | White Marsh, 484 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Hyland | 1261 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Hynott | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Hynson | 150 acres | Notes: five free negros | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Hynson | Worlds End, 150 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Nathaniel Hynson | 336 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Nathaniel Hynson | Martins, 50 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Nathaniel Hynson | Urison, 178 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Nathaniel Hynson | Worlds End, 108 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Nathan Ireland | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| George Irwin | Notes: and Isaac Johnson | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Irwin | House and Lot, 1/2 acres | Notes: Henry Robison, agent | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Jack | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Jack | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Edward Jackson | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Edward Jackson | Lots, improved, 2 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Edward Jackson | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Gilbert Jackson | House and Lot, 1/2 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Gilbert Jackson | 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Jackson | St Johns Manor, pt, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Henry Jackson | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Jackson | 234 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Jackson | 118 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Jackson | Daniel Den, 234 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Jacobs | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Jacobs | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Jameson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Jameson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Peter Jaquette | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Jenning | | Notes: and Margaret Jones | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Cornelius Jewell | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Jnan | name unknown, 26 acres | Notes: last name questionable; for R. Thomas' heirs | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Joans | 160 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Archibald Job | 163 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Archibald Job | Nottingham, 163 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Daniel Job | | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47 |S George Johnson
| Daniel Job | Lott Land, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Jobson | 44 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Jobson | Ashmore, pt, 44 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Johnson | Concent Resurveyed, 198 acres | Notes: Donaldson Yates, agent | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Johnson | 198 acres | Notes: Donaldson Yates, agent | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Elisha Johnson | Benbebers Forest, 350 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Elisha Johnson | 350 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Johnson | Notes: and George Irwin | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Johnson | name unknown, 65 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Johnson | Fedred, pt, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Johnson | Johnsons Purchase, 55 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Johnson | Low Meadows, 5 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Johnson | 160 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Johnson | 30 acres | Notes: weaver | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Johnson | 65 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Johnson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Johnson | New Munster, 30 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Josiah Johnson | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Mathias Johnson | Johnsons Fancy, 60 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Mathias Johnson | 60 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Simon Johnson | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Johnson | Larkins Desire, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Johnson | 40 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Johnson | 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Johnson | New Munster, 40 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Johnson | Lott Land, 270 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Johnson | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Johnson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Charles Jones | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47 |S John Jones
| John Jones | Part Forest, 150 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Jones | New Munster, 160 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Margaret Jones | | Notes: and Jacob Jennings | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Jones | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Moses Jones | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Jones | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Jones | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Jones | 32 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Jones | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Jones | | | CE 4th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Jones | Happy Harbour, 32 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Jones | 70 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Jonnoy, Sr | Mannor, 102 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Jonny, Jr | Mannor, 120 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Jordan | | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Jordan | 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Jordan | New Munster, 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Edward Justice | Mannor, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Juven | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Kanky | North East Manor, 233 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Kanky | St Johns Manor, pt, 264 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Kanky | 497 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Kanky, Jr | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Kee | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Keitley | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Ebenezer Kelly | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Kelly | Mannor, 40 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas Kelly | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Kelly | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Kelly | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Kerney | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Kidd | name unknown, 80 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Kidd | 80 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Kilgore | | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Kilgore | 122 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Kilgore | 14 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Killgore | Wallaces Scrall, 122 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Killgore | Killgores Liberty, 14 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Kilpatrick | Lots, improved, 6 1/4 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Kinniford | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Kinnman | Notes: and John Lynch | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Kirght, Jr | Lott Land, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Abner Kirk | Lott Land, 228 acres | Notes: saw mill; fulling mill | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Ann Kirk | 100 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Garret Kirk | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Kirk | Lott Land, 60 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Kirk | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46 |S John Lang
| Mary Kirk | 40 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Mary Kirk | Nottingham, 40 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Timothy Kirk | 300 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Timothy Kirk | Nottingham, 300 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Kitpatrick | Mannor, 120 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Kitpatrick | Mannor, 80 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Kleinhoff, Jr | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Kleinhoof | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| George Knight | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Knight | Lott Land, 30 acres | Notes: grist mill; saw mill | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John L Knight | 567 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John L. Knight | Clifton, pt, 224 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Leach Knight | Laberdee, pt, 343 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Knight Adm. | Lott Land, 130 acres | Notes: tanyard | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Knox | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Edward Lafferty | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Sinclair Lancaster | 120 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Lang | 3 1/2 acres | Notes: three free male negros | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Lashley | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Lassel | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Aaron Latham | 124 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Aaron Latham | Welsh Right, 124 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Sylvester Latham | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Laurimore | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Lawrenson | 225 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Lawrimore | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| George Lawson | 147 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Lawson | Whites Folly, 147 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Lawson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Peter Lawson | Bohemia Manor, pt, 7887 acres | Notes: and Ensor's heirs | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Peter Lawson | Bohemia Manor, pt, 291 acres | Notes: and Ensor's heirs | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Peter Lawson | 477 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Leach | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Leason | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Barbary Lee | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Lee | Lott Land, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Mathew Leine | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Archibald Lemmon | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Lesley | Mannor, 40 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Lesley | Mannor, 236 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Lesslie | 70 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Lesslie | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| David Lewis | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Lewis | St Johns Manor, pt, 115 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Lewis | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Lewis | 115 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Lewis Rev | John Lewis | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Lewis | 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Lewis | Concord, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Lewis | Tryal, 90 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Lewis | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Linck | North East Manor, pt, 216 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Linton | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Little | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Little | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Little | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Matthew Lockwood | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Loftis | | Notes: and James Logue | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hugh Logan | 89 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Logan | Nottingham, 89 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Mathew Logan | Mannor, 60 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Logan | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Logan | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Ephraim Logue | 179 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Logue | 100 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Logue | | Notes: and John Loftis | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Lombard | Lots, improved, 2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Margaret Long | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Longwill | 40 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Longwill | New Munster, 40 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Longwill | 156 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Longwill | New Munster, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Longwill | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Longwill | New Munster, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Lort | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Louraign | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joshua Loutit | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Louttit | 1043 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Louttit | Chance, pt, 65 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Louttit | Forlorn Hope, 47 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Louttit | Go Look, 91 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Louttit | Hog Pen Neck, 136 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Louttit | Mount Harman, 156 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Louttit | Sheffield, 390 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Louttit | Shillington, 153 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Louttit | Wards Lott, 5 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Love | Warrant, 96 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Love | 96 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Love | Emmorys Satisfaction, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Love | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Rosannah Love | Lott Land, 112 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Love | Barronett Limited | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Love | Hopewell, pt, 308 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Love | Loves Addition | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Love | Loves Arrowood | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Love | 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Low | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Low | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elisha Lowry | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Lowry | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Lowry | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Mary Lowry | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Lowry | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Lum | Hylands Discovery, 26 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Lum | Lums Venture, 27 1/2 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Lum | St Johns Manor, 255 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Lum | Stoney Range, 33 1/2 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Lum | 348 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Michael Lum | St Johns Manor, pt, 255 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Michael Lum | 255 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Edward Lusby | 30 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Lusby | Hazle Branch, 30 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Lusby | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Lusby | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Lusby | 224 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Lusby | Larimore Neck, pt, 224 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Lusby | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Lutton | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Lutton | Philips Neglect, 70 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Lutton | 70 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Anthony Lynch | 3 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Lynch | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Lynch | Notes: and Samuel Kinnman | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Rosannah Lynch | 1 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Rosannah Lynch | Ashmore, 1 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Lynch | 216 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Lyon | Widows Lott, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Lyon | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Lyon | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Lyon | Widows Lott, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Lyon | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Lyon | | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Lyon | name unknown, 80 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Lyon | 80 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
|
M-Q
Name | Land | Notes | District | Archive Number and (Assessment?)
| David Mackey | Bristows Convenience | Notes: acreage not given | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Mackey | 180 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Mackey | Chance, 10 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Mackey | Confusion, 39 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Mackey | Society, 115 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Mackey Capt | 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Mackey Capt. | Hopewell, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Mackey | 270 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Mackey | Hopewell, 270 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Mackey | Mount Pleasant | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Mackey | 191 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Mackey | Society, 191 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Mr Mackey | 4 acres | Notes: no first name listed | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Mr. Mackey | Welsh Right, pt, 4 acres | Notes: no first name listed | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Mackey | 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Mackey | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Mackey | Buds Ell, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Mackin | Mount Hope, 75 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Maffit | Benbebers Forest, pt, 300 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Maffit | Good Neighbour, pt, 10 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Maffitt | Maffitts Division, 13 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Maffitt | Maffitts Restitution, 26 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Maffitt | Gorec, 68 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Maffitt | 300 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Murty Mahan | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Mahan | Notes: and Henry Miller | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Manley | Steels Head, 150 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Manley | 150 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Manley | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jesse Manley | 137 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Mansfield | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jemima Mansfield | 350 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Mansfield | 170 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Mansfield | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Mansugh | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Manuel | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Marcus | 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Marcus | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Marcus, Jr | name unknown, 140 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Marcus, Sr | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Marcus, Jr | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Marcus, Sr | name unknown, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Marguiss | Lott Land, 120 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Marr | House and Lot, 5 acres | Notes: in Warwick | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Martin | Notes: cooper | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Martin | Notes: cooper | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Martin | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Martin | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Mason | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Mathews | Pearces Lott, 8 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Mathews | House and Lot, 5 acres | Notes: in Warwick | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Mathews | Coxs Forest, 237 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Mathews | Valentines Rest, 200 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Charles Mathis | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Gawin Mathis | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Arthur Matthews | 205 1/2 acres | Notes: Dr. William Matthews, agent | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Matthews | Notes: and Sarah McClary and John McKinney | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Matthews | 166 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Matthews | Andrews Square, 58 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Matthews | Brownings Neglect, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Matthews Dr | 205 1/2 acres | Notes: for Arthur Matthews | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Matthews Dr | 537 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Maulden | Mount Collester, 320 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Maulden | 370 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Henry Maulden | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Maulden | Collers Town, 270 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Maulden | 270 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Maxwell, Esq | Lott Land, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas May | Barrier | Notes: acreage not given | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas May | Lot, 1/2 acres | Notes: at Elk | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas May | 1427 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas May | Bottle, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas May | Constitution, 53 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas May | Maiden Head | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas May | Partners Parcel, 544 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas May | Rumseys Success, 600 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas May | Smiths Discovery, 111 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Edward Maybon | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Hannah McBride | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James McBride | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Hugh McCall | 80 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McCall | name unknown, 80 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James McCallam | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James McCan | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McCan | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William McCandley | | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Henry McCann | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William McCasting | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John McClain | McClans Folly, 30 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McClain | Lott Land, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert McClain | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John McClane | 30 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McClary | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Sarah McClary | Notes: and Henry Matthews and John McKinney | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas McClary | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Nathaniel McCleland | 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John McClintough | 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John McClintough | name unknown, 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James McClorg | 350 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James McClorg | Blanketeen Park, 350 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Alexander McCloud | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William McClure | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William McClure | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Ann McColley | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Daniel McColley | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James McColley | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John McColley | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James McCollough | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McCollough | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Nathaniel McColster | House and Lot, 1/2 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mathew McCombs | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John McConcoa | Nottingham, 15 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry McCormack | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James McCormack | Mannor, 50 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McCowen | 70 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James McCown | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McCown | Cossons Forest, 70 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Alexander McCoy | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ephraim McCoy | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Henry McCoy | 250 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John McCoy | Glasshouse, 145 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McCoy | Halls Choice, 90 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McCoy | Johnsons Adventure, 220 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McCoy | name unknown, 212 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McCoy | 667 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McCoy | New Munster, 250 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joshua McCoy | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William McCoy | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McCrakan | St Johns Manor, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John McCraken | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Hugh McCray | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas McCreery, Jr | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas McCreery, Sr | Chambers Venture, 42 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas McCreery, Sr | Concent, 425 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas McCreery, Sr | 467 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Alexander McCullough | | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James McCullough | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John McCullough | Lott Land, 180 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McCullough | Mannor, 132 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William McCullough | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John McCuncoa | 15 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John McCutchen | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John McCutchen | Society, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas McDowell | Honey Island, 194 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas McDowell | Notri Dame | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas McDowell | 194 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McDowill | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McElroy | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Duncan McFetridge | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas McGiffin | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Mathew McGlocklin | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas McGlocklin | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Hacke McGowan | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James McGowan | House and Lot, 3/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James McGowan | 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John McGowan | House and Lot, 1 1/2 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John McGowan | 1 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John McGrigary | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph McHaffey | Hollingsworths Third Parcel, 86 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John McHarrey | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McHarry | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph McHealey | 122 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Henry McKeever | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Neal McKeever | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John McKenry, | | of Baltimore | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John McKeown | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McKeown | Mannor, 50 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William McKeown | Mannor, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William McKew | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James McKibbin | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John McKilligan | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Morris McKilligan | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin McKinney | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John McKinney | Notes: and Henry Matthews and Sarah McClary | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James McKneel | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John McKnight | 15 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John McKnight | Buds Ell, 15 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McLary | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert McMaster | name unknown, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert McMaster | 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert McMullen | Lot, unimproved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James McMullin | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James McMullin | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McMullin | name unknown, 70 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McMullin, Jr | | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McMullin, Sr | 70 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel McNair | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph McNealey | name unknown, 122 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James McNinch | Good Neighbour, 175 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James McNinch | 171 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob McVey | Mannor, 360 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William McVey | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jacob McVey, | Mannor, 100 acres | of John | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John McVey, Jr | Mannor, 85 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John McVey, Sr | Mannor, 125 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John McWorton | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Means | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Means | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Ann Meek | name unknown, 25 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Ann Meek | 25 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Mehaffy | 86 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Mekins | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joshua Mekins | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Mekins | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Susannah Mekins | 60 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Mellon | Lott Land, 3 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Ann Mercer | 288 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ann Mercer | Indian Range, 200 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ann Mercer | Mount Harmont, 108 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Mercer | 262 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Mercer | Barbadoes, 12 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Mercer | Larimores Neck, 150 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Mercer | Mounts Feild, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Mercer | 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Mercer | Daileys Desire, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Merchant | Lott Land, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Mifflin | Lott Land, 125 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Amos Miles | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Miller | 55 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Andrew Miller | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 55 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Miller | Sims Forest, pt, 20 acres | Notes: and Richard B. Ford of John | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Miller | 390 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Miller | Sims Forest, pt, 380 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Henry Miller | Notes: and William Mahan | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Miller | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Miller | 214 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Miller | Happy Harbour, 147 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Miller | Middle Neck, 67 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Miller | name unknown, 20 acres | Notes: condemned for mill | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Miller | name unknown, 53 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Miller | Steelmans Delight, 187 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Miller | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Miller | Ant Castle, pt, 300 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Miller | 300 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Miller | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Miller, Sr | | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Miller, Esq | 260 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| George Milligan | 715 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Milligan | Banks, 147 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Milligan | Corborought, 80 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Milligan | McGregorys Delight, 240 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Milligan | Savins Rest, 145 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Milligan | Mannor, 160 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Milligan | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Mills | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Mills | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Abraham Mitchel | 528 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Edward Mitchel | Seneca, pt, 200 acres | Notes: patent | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Edward Mitchel | Lots, improved, 3 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Edward Mitchel | Mannor, 270 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Mitchel | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Mitchel | 160 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Abraham Mitchell | 102 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Abraham Mitchell | Newcastle Back Landing, pt, 102 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Abraham Mitchell | Colrain, 327 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Abraham Mitchell | Fair Hill, 58 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Abraham Mitchell | Providence, 63 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Abraham Mitchell | Society, 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Edward Mitchell | Gotham Bush, 112 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Edward Mitchell | 112 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Mary Mitchell | name unknown, 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Mary Mitchell | 50 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Mitchell | Welsh Tract, 160 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Moffett Maj | Lots, improved, 2 3/4 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Easter Money | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Money | 128 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Money | Head Ponds, 128 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Money | Homely | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Money | 358 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Money | Augustines Defiance, 34 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Money | Larimores Neck Enlarged, 220 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Money | Messapotamia, 78 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Money | Sheffield, 26 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Money | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Money | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Money | 110 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Money | Friars Hills, 110 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Money | Friars Neglect | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Montgomery | 230 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Montgomery | Welsh Right, pt, 230 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Montgomery | 25 acres | Notes: Zebulon Hollingsworth, agent | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Moody | Elk Manor, pt, 50 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Moody | Elk Manor, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Moody | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Moody, Jr | | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Moody, Sr | 50 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Moor | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Moore | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Julian Moore | 100 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Margaret Moore | | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Nathan Moore | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Moore | Buds Ell, 90 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ferdinand More | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert More | Lott Land, 380 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Sarah More | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William More | 90 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Morgan | 224 acres | Notes: for John Robert's heirs | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Morgan | 240 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Morgan | Level, pt, 120 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Morgan | Messapotamia, 112 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Morgan | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ruleph Morgan | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Morrison | 60 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Morrison | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Morrow | North East Manor, pt, 20 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Morrow | Lots, improved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Morrow | Wasp Nest, pt, 50 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Morrow | 70 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Morrow | | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Muckclure | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Charles Mullan | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jonathan Mullan | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Mullan | Freindship, 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Mullan | Nottingham, 85 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Mullen | 85 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Mullin | | | CE 2nd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Murphey | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Edward Murphy | Mannor, 140 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Murphy | name unknown, 70 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Murphy | name unknown, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Murphy | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Murphy | 70 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Murphy | Elk Manor, pt, 120 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Murphy | 120 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Murry | | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Nash | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Lucy Nash | Notes: and John Neavil | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Nash | 15 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Nash | Nashs Adventure, 15 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Neavil | Notes: and Lucy Nash | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Rachel Neavil | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Charles Neel | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Nelson | 123 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Nelson | Bandon Bridge, 40 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Nelson | Coxs Forest, 5 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Nelson | Vulcans Iroin, 28 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Nelson | Woodbridge, 130 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Nelson | Worsel Manor, 20 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Nesbitt | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Nesbitt | Widows Lott, 120 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Nesbitt | 120 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Nesbitt | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Nesbitt | Widows Lott, 120 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Nesbitt | 120 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Nesbitt, Sr | Lott Land, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Moses Nevill | | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Newcastle | Back Landing, pt, 100 acres | Notes: heirs | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Newell | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Newell | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Newill | Notes: and Edward Norton | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Nicholas | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| _____ Nigar Dr. | Lots, improved, 1 acres | Notes: heirs | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Northerman | Lots, improved, 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Northerman | Lots, improved, 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Edward Norton | Notes: and James Newill | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Nathan Norton | Lot, improved | Notes: 1 lot | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Nowland | 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Nowland | Green Spring, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ephraim Nowland | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Nowland | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jesse Nowland | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Nowland | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Michael Nowland | 1 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Michael Nowland | Lot, 1 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Nathan Nowland | 1500 acres | Notes: tenant of Elizabeth Bordley | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Nathan Nowland | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Nowland | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sylvester Nowland | 115 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sylvester Nowland | Daileys Desire, 115 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Nowland | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Nowland, Sr | | | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Nudie | 192 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Nudie | Laberdee, pt, 192 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Nutt | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Patrick O'Flinn | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| _____ Ogle | Nole Wood, pt, 120 acres | Notes: no first name listed | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Oglevee | 365 acres | Notes: assessor | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Oglevee | Nottingham, 365 acres | Notes: assessor | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elizabeth Oldham | 109 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| ELizabeth Oldham | Nottingham, 36 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elizabeth Oldham | Rumseys Ramble, 73 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Oldham | 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Oldham | Nottingham, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jeremiah Oldham | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Moses Oldham | 28 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Moses Oldham | Nottingham, 28 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Oldham | 280 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Oldham | Kennedys Adventure, 280 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Oldham | 90 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Oldham | Nottingham, 90 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Zebulon Oldham | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Orr | Mannor, 75 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Orruck | Mannor, 225 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Othoson | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Otho Othoson | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Bartholemew Owens | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Francis Owens | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Owens | | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Owings | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Owings | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Owings | Friendship, 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Mary Palmer | Lots, improved, 4 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas Parisett | 145 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Edward Parker | Lots, unimproved, 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Edward Parker | 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Edward Parker | Nottingham, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Parker | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Roger Parrett | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Parsley | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Parsley | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Elizabeth Parsley | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Parsley | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Parsley | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| _____ Passmore | | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Passmore | 180 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Passmore | Bair Point, 180 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Passmore | 120 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Passmore | Doe Hill, 120 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Passmore | Concent Resurveyed, 600 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Passmore | 600 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Michael Paten | Notes: first and last names questionable | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Patrick | Dry Springs, 35 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Patrick | Lott Land, 63 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Patrick | 35 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| David Patten | Mill and Land, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| David Patten | 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Patten | Mill and Land, 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Patten | 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Patterson | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hugh Patterson | 1/4 acres | Notes: tenant of J. Brady | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Patterson | Mill and Land, 250 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Patterson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Patterson | 250 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Patterson | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Patterson | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Patterson | Mill and Land, 340 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Patterson | 340 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Patterson | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Patterson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Patton | Lott Land, 180 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Patton | Lott Land, 185 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Pearce | 276 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Pearce | Nole Wood, pt, 276 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Cassandra Pearce | Addition to Rounds, 16 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Cassandra Pearce | Corsbough, 20 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Cassandra Pearce | Pearces Meadows, 41 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Cassandra Pearce | Rounds, 320 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Pearce | 140 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Henry W. Pearce | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 150 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Henry Ward Pearce | 1678 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Ward Pearce | Coliton (Half), 97 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Ward Pearce | Locust Neck, 33 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Ward Pearce | Poplar Neck, 1678 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Pearce | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Pearce | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Pearce | 228 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Pearce | Gibsons Green, 228 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Pearce | Pearces Lott, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Ward Pearce, Jr | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Pecksworth | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ebenezer Penington | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Penington | Notes: and Elizabeth Price | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Penington | 135 acres | Notes: with Joseph Penington | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Penington | Heaths Range, 135 acres | Notes: with Joseph Penington | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Penington | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Penington | 160 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Penington | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Penington | Mulberry Docks | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Penington | Mulberry Mould, 160 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Penington | 135 acres | Notes: with Isaac Penington | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Penington | Heaths Range, 135 acres | Notes: with Isaac Penington | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Penington | 95 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Penington | Buntington, 95 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Otho Penington | 90 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Otho Penington | Heaths Range, 90 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Penington | 63 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Penington | Costers Harbour, 40 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Penington | 182 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Penington | Risk Lott, 7 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Penington | Two Branches, 175 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Drake Penington | 2 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Drake Penington | Becks Meadows, 2 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Pennington | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Pennington | 21 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| David Perry | 20 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Perry | Nottingham, 20 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Perry | name unknown, 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Pew | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Nathan Philips | Breerton, pt, 190 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Nathan Philips | 190 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Nicholas Philips | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Zebulon Phillips | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Plaxico | name unknown, 60 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Henry Plaxico | 60 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| David Poak | Lott Land, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Poak | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Poak | Lydias Jointure, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Poke | Tomb, 196 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Poke | 196 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Poler | Lots, unimproved, 1 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Porter | Smiths Fort, 500 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Porter | | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Porter | Friars Hills, 13 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Porter | Hazle Branch, 110 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46 |S Benjamin Porter
| George Porter | Teagues Delight, 208 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| George Porter | 208 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Porter Capt | 453 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Porter | Porters Choice, 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Porter | 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Porter | Batemans Tryal, 43 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Porter | Kings Aim, 90 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Porter | Middle Ground, 220 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Porter | Mill and Land, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Porter | 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Porter | Good Luck | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Porter | Good Neighbours | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Porter | Struggle, 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Porter | 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Porter | Mill and Land, 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Porter | 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Porter, Sr | 500 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Cornelius Post | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Cornelius Post | Lot, 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Pott | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Hance Powell | | | CE 1st District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Price | Locust Thickett, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Price | Maiden Head, 63 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| David Price | Mount Pisgah, 100 acres | Notes: heirs | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| David Price | Pisgah Renewed | Notes: heirs | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| David Price | Chance | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Eliakim Price | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Elizabeth Price | 25 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Elizabeth Price | Notes: and Henry Penington | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Elizabeth Price | Wales, pt, 25 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Price | 73 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Price | Larimores Neck, 50 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Price | Rices Intelligence, 23 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hyland Price | 170 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Hyland Price | 170 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hyland Price | Brices Discovery, 170 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jesse Price | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Price | 474 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Price | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Price | Brices Discovery, 10 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Price | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Price | Costers Harbour, 130 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Price | Essex Lodge, pt, 80 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Price | Good Luck, pt, 15 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Price | Long Neglected, 11 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Price | Mill Pond, pt, 20 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Price | Pasture Point, 18 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Price | Swan Harbour, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Hyland Price | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Price | Cockatrice | Notes: and Mathew Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Price | Hendersons Luck | Notes: and Mathew Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Price | Indian Range | Notes: and Mathew Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Price | Marys Park, 166 3/4 acres | Notes: and Mathew Hendrickson | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Price | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Lewis Price | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Nicholas Hyland Price | | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Noble Price | Clemenson, 125 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46 |S Noble Price
| Sarah Price | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Price | Breerton, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Price | Elk Manor, 140 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Price | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Price | 240 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Price | 150 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Price | 30 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Price | Notes: last name is questionable | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Price | 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Price | Dividings, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Price | New Munster, 30 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Price, Sr | 160 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Price, Jr | 334 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Price, Jr | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 334 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| George Princil | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| ELizabeth Pritchard | Lots, improved, 3 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan Proctor | | | CE 4th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Pugh | | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Pugh | 125 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Charles Quigley | 108 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Charles Quigley | Quigleys Lodge, 108 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
|
R-T
Name | Land | Notes | District | Archive Number and (Assessment?)
| William Ralston | 240 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Ralston | New Munster, 240 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Ramsey | Lott Land, 300 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Charles Ramsey | 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Charles Ramsey | Nottingham, 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Ratliff | 150 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Ratliff | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Rawlings | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Silea Rawlings | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Patrick Reach | Lott Land, 180 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Read | 126 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Read | Alexanders Lott, 56 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Read | New Munster, 70 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Read | Kingsley, 700 acres | Notes: with John Read | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Read | 734 acres | Notes: with John Read | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Read | Reads Addition, 34 1/4 acres | Notes: with John Read; tract and acreage questionable | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| George Read | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Read | Kingsley, 700 acres | Notes: with Andrew Read | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Read | 734 acres | Notes: with Andrew Read | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Read | Reads Addition, 34 1/4 acres | Notes: with Andrew Read; tract and acreage questionable | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Read | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Read | New Munster, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Read | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Reagh | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Reat | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Redgrave | Elk Manor, pt, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Redgrave | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Redman | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Hanah Reyley | Notes: and James Scott | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| David Reynolds | | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Ezekiel Reynolds | | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Fanney Reynolds | | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Henry Reynolds | 280 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Reynolds | Society, 280 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Reynolds | Lott Land, 223 acres | Notes: patent | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Reynolds | Patent, 900 acres | Notes: grist mill | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Reynolds | name unknown, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Reynolds | 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Reynolds | Nottingham, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jesse Reynolds | Lott Land, 190 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 5 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Reynolds | Patent, 40 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Richard Reynolds | name unknown, 122 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Richard Reynolds | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Reynolds | 120 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Reynolds | Patent, 170 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Reynolds | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Reynolds, Sr | 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| George Rhey | name unknown, 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Catharine Rice | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jonathan Richardson | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Josiah Richardson | North East Manor, pt, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Josiah Richardson | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Richardson | 548 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Richardson | Hispaniola, pt, 548 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Rick | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sarah Rick | Patent, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Rick | Patent, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Abel Ricketts | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Ricketts | 120 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Ricketts | Catavilla | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Ricketts | Doledyfe | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Ricketts | Little Worth, 120 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Ricketts | 211 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Ricketts | Catavilla, 151 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Ricketts | Doledyfe, 35 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Ricketts | Friendship, 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Ricketts | 254 acres | Notes: flint | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Ricketts | Doledyfe, 35 acres | Notes: flint | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Ricketts | Flint Hill, 70 acres | Notes: flint | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Ricketts | Laurel Point | Notes: flint | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Ricketts | Laurinin, 87 acres | Notes: flint | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Ricketts | Vancancy, 62 acres | Notes: flint; tract name questionable | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Ricketts | Notes: cooper | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Thomas Ricketts | 2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ruben Ricketts | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elizabeth Rider | 125 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Rider | 120 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Andrew Riggs | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Roach | North East Manor, pt, 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Roach | 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Philip Roach | North East Manor, pt, 124 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Philip Roach | Two Necks, pt, 300 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Philip Roach | 424 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Robb | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Roberts | 112 acres | Notes: James Morgan for heirs | CE 1st District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Roberts | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Roberts | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Anable Robinett | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Robinett | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Robinett | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Andrew Robinson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Daniel Robinson | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Robinson | 35 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Robinson | 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Robinson | New Munster, 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Robison | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Henry Robison | House and Lot, 1/2 acres | Notes: for John Irwin | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Robison | Freindship, 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Robison | Laurel Point, 26 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Robison | Prices Tract, 6 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elijah Rogers | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elisha Rogers | | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Rogers | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Rowland Rogers | 350 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47 |S Thomas Rogers
| Rowland Rogers | Nottingham, 350 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Rogers | 310 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Rogers | Buds Ell, 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Rogers | Providence, 120 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Rogers | Patent, 80 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Rogers | 250 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Rogers | Nottingham, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Rolston | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Henry Rose | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Daniel Ross | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Rowland | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Rowland | Addition to Glasshouse | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Rowland | Barren Forest, 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Rowland | name unknown, 400 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Rowland | Rutherfords Heirs, 140 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Rowland | 240 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Hezekiah Rowls | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Hezekiah Rowls | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Rowls | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Rudolph | Breerton, pt, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Rudolph | 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Rudolph | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Rudolph | Batchelors Hope, 140 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Rudolph | Belly Connell, 60 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Mitchel Rudolph | | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Rudolph | | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Tobias Rudolph | Lots (16), 14 acres | Notes: at Elk | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Tobias Rudolph | 12 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Tobias Rudolph | 402 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Tobias Rudolph | Blackbridge, 102 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Tobias Rudolph | Blanketeen Forest, 300 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Tobias Rudolph | Luck | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Tobias Rudolph, Jr | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ann Ruley | 137 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ann Ruley | Maiden Head, 137 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Seth Ruley | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| _____ Rumsey | | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 3rd District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Rumsey | name unknown, 180 acres | Notes: tract name obliterated | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Rumsey | Bailey, 300 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Rumsey | Collers Town, 30 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Rumsey | Jones Discovery, 148 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Rumsey | North East Manor, pt, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Rumsey | Round Stone, 300 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Rumsey | Witters, 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Rumsey | 1264 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jane Rumsey | New Hall, 736 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jane Rumsey | 736 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Rumsey | Antago, 250 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Rumsey | Rumseys Discovery, pt, 500 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Rumsey | 750 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Rumsey | Meadows, 10 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Rumsey | Rounds, 203 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sabina Rumsey | Ant Castle, 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Sabina Rumsey | 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Rumsey | 150 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Rumsey | Adjunction, 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Rumsey | Dividend, pt, 100 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Russell | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Russell | Mannor, 100 acres | Notes: weaver | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Russell, Esq | Mannor, 332 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Rutter | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Rutter | Clay Bank, pt, 67 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Rutter | Elk Manor, pt, 67 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Rutter | 134 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Ryan | name unknown, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Ryan | 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Fredus Ryland | 610 1/2 acres | Notes: tenant of Mrs. Pearce | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Fredus Ryland | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jehu Ryland | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ryland | Mulberry Docks | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ryland | Mulberry Mould, 112 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peter Ryland | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ryland, Sr | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert S | Scott | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Sappington | 81 acres | Notes: tenant of Rumsey's heirs | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Sappington | Smiths Addition, 22 acres | Notes: tract name questionable | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Sappington | 169 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Sappington | Brownings Neglect, 59 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Sappington | Foxes Harbour, 169 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Sappington | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Pearce Sappington | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ann Savin | St Johns Manor,pt, 360 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Ann Savin | 366 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Augustin Savin | 205 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Augustine Savin | Beck Meadows | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Augustine Savin | Kings Aim, 205 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Savin | Augustines Defiance, 12 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46 |S Edward Savin
| Edward Savin | Friars Hills, 22 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Savin | Hazle Branch, 105 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Savin | 220 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Savin | Indian Range, 220 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joshua Savin | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Margaret Savin | 185 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Margaret Savin | Dayley Desire, 185 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Savin | 416 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Savin | Bucklers Hills, 34 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Savin | Green Spring, 59 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Savin | Larimores Neck Enlarged, 73 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Mary Savin | Prosperity, 250 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Savin | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Savin | 515 1/2 acres | Notes: assessor | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Savin | Jones Venture, 75 acres | Notes: for B. Benson | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Savin | Money Worth, 150 acres | Notes: for B. Benson | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Savin | Green Spring, 118 acres | Notes: for William Savin | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Savin | Becks Meadows, 9 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Savin | Benjamins Level, 74 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Savin | Center, 15 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Savin | Indian Range, 50 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas L. Savin | 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas L. Savin | Welsh Point, 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Savin | Green Spring, 118 acres | Notes: Richard Savin, agent | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Scean | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Scott | 120 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Scott | Newcastle Back Landing, pt, 128 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Ann Scott | Laberdee, 213 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Catharine Scott | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Scott | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Scott | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Scott | Notes: and Hannah Reyley | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Scott Capt | New Munster, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Scott Capt | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Moses Scott | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Robert Scott | Patent, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Scott | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Scott | Clifton, pt, 70 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Scott | 138 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Scott | 35 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Scott | New Munster, 138 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Scott | Nottingham, 35 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Scott | 120 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Scott | 70 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Scott | New Munster, 70 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Scott | Stravana, 120 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Scott, Jr | 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Scott, Jr | New Munster, 30 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Scott, Jr | Stravana, 120 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Mary Seagers | Lums Venture, pt, 27 1/2 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Mary Seagers | Stoney Range, pt, 33 1/2 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Mary Seagers | 61 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Sears | 1 acres | Notes: tenant of T. Duff | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Sears | Lott in Cecil Town, 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| _____ Sedwell | Patent, 40 acres | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Elisha Sedwell | Patent, 40 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Hugh Sedwell | Patent, 90 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Sedwell | Patent, 50 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Sedwell | Patent, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Ephraim See | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James See | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Severson | 92 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Severson | Homely, 75 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Severson | Seversons Delight, 7 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Stephen Severson | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Severson | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Sharp | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Sharp | 426 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Sharp | Confusion, 61 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Sharp | Society, 337 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Sharp | Vacancy Located, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Shaw | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| _____ Shepherd | House and Lot, 1/4 acres | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 3rd District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elizabeth Shepherd | 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47 |S Thomas Simpers
| Rebecca Shepperd | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Sheran | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Edmond Shields | 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Talbut Shipley | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Tolbert Shipley | Perry Neck, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Adam Short | | Notes: and Stephen Testor | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Short | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Sidwell | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Silivain | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Simcoe | Clay Fall, pt, 100 acres | Notes: glebe land | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Simcoe | Anna Catherina, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Laurence Simmonds | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| George Simpers | North East Manor, pt, 44 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| George Simpers | 44 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Jacob Simpers | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Simpers | New Spain, 45 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Simpers | Simpers Choice, 239 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Simpers | Simpers Meadows, 241 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Simpers | Successsor, 60 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Simpers | 585 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Simpers | name unknown, 150 acres | Notes: tract name obliterated | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Simpers | 683 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Simpers | 150 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Simpers | Brooks Part, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Simpers | Concord, 18 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Simpers | Roses Part, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Simpers | Seals Part, 74 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Simpers | Simpers Forest, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Simpers | Storeys Meadows, 155 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Simpers | Wasp Nest, 49 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Singleton | 100 acres | Notes: with William Singleton | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Singleton | New Munster, 100 acres | Notes: with William Singleton | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Singleton | | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Singleton | 100 acres | Notes: with George Singleton | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Singleton | New Munster, 100 acres | Notes: with George Singleton | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Sluyter | 500 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Sluyter | Laberdee, pt, 500 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| _____ Slycer | Mannor, 100 acres | Notes: widow; no first name listed | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Slycer | Mannor, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| David Smith | name unknown, 340 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| David Smith | 310 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Fergus Smith | Spring Head, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Forgus Smith | 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Smith | | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Henry Smith | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Smith | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Smith | | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Smith | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Smith | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Joshua Smith | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Michael Smith | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Richard Smith Dr | 1330 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Smith | Bennetts Grove, 1330 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Smith | Gorec, pt, 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47 |S Lydia Sparrowgrove
| Robert Smith | 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Smith | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Smith | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Soaper | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Soaper | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hezekiah South | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Hezekiah South | New Munster, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Spear | name unknown, 230 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Spear | 230 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Edward Spencer | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peter Springer | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Sproat | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Sprowl | 2 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Henry Stalcup | | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Stall | | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Starkey | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Henry Stedman | Eagles Nest, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Henry Stedman | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Steel | Widows Lott, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Steel | 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Steel | Nottingham, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Steel | | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Margaret Steel | 400 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Margaret Steel | New Munster, 400 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Steell | 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Stephens | 110 acres | Notes: for Canby | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Stephens | Sedge Feild, 100 acres | Notes: for Canby | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Stephens | Panthers Rest, 10 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Ephraim Sterling | 130 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Sterling | 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Stern | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Sterrett | Widows Lott, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Sterrett | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Stinson | Mannor, 150 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Stinson | Mannor, 80 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Stockton | 220 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Stockton | Abrahams Promise, 62 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Stockton | High Park, 30 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Stockton | New Garden, 102 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Stockton | Virginity, 26 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Francis Stokes | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin T Stoops | 292 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin T. Stoops | Nole Wood, pt, 202 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin T. Stoops | Nole Wood, pt, 30 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin T. Stoops | Georges Friendship, pt, 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin T. Stoops | Horn Point, 40 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Edward Stoops | 448 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Stoops | Micum, 50 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Stoops | Middle Neck, 134 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Stoops | Money Worth, 25 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Stoops | Philadelphia, 5 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Stoops | Pill | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Stoops | Rooks, 183 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Stoops | Pennyworth, 50 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 26 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Stoops | 457 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Stoops | Notes: for Stoops' heirs | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Stoops | Buntington, 210 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Stoops | Mapleton, 64 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Stoops | Pill | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Stoops | Rooks, 183 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Stoops | 165 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Stoops | 447 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Stoops | Hackston, 444 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Strawbridge | Fair Hill, 30 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Stuart | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Stuart | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Stump | Gotham | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Stump | Hearts Delight, 181 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Stump | name unknown, 329 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Stump | 510 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Stunstill | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Sturgis | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Stephen Suttin | Holland, pt, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Suttin | Larkins Desire | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Stephen Suttin | name unknown, 27 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Ashbury Sutton | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Sutton | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jacob Sutton | | | CE 1st District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Stephen Sutton | 127 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Barney Swaney | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Taggard | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Tanner | 125 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Tanner | Nottingham, 125 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Tarry | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Taylor | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Edward Taylor | | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jeremiah Taylor | 186 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Taylor | Alexander, pt, 13 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Taylor | Buck Range, pt, 21 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Taylor | Sligo, pt | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Taylor | Kirk Minton | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Taylor | Nashs Adventure, 20 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Taylor | Rumseys Range, pt, 37 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Taylor | Taylors Chance, 90 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Jeremiah Taylor | Taylors Lott, 5 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Taylor | name unknown, 300 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Taylor | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Taylor | 200 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Taylor | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Taylor | 150 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Mathew Taylor | Racoon Point, 193 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Mathew Taylor | 193 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Taylor | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Taylor | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Taylor | 90 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Taylor | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Taylor, Jr | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Temple | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Vachel Terry | 394 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Vachel Terry | Brices Discovery, 80 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Vachel Terry | Casters Harbour, 42 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Vachel Terry | Hasks Addition, 150 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Vachel Terry | Wormast, 122 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Stephen Testor | | Notes: and Adam Short | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Thackray | Triumph, 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Thackray | 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Rachel Thackray | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Thomas | 75 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Thomas | Griffin, pt, 97 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Christian Thomas | | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Thomas | | | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Thomas | | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Thomas | 259 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Thomas | Griffin, pt, 226 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Isaac Thomas | Griffin, pt, 33 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Thomas | Fedred, 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Thomas | 139 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Thomas | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Thomas | Griffin, 80 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Thomas | Lot, 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Thomas | Lot, 9 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Thomas | 100 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Philip Thomas | Awshire Warrant, 978 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Philip Thomas | 978 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Quila Thomas | 22 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| R. Thomas | name unknown, 26 acres | Notes: heirs; William Jnan, agent | CE 3rd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Richard Thomas | Perry Point, 270 acres | Notes: heirs | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Richard Thomas | 270 acres | Notes: Samuel Thomas for heirs | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Thomas | 270 acres | Notes: for Richard Thomas' heirs | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Thomas | Manor, pt, 180 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Thomas | Perry Point, pt, 570 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Thomas | 750 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Thomas Capt | Mannor, 40 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| William Thomas | | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Thomas | 60 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Thomas | Welsh Right, 60 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Thomas, Jr | 175 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Thomas, Jr | Griffin, pt, 175 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Abraham Thompson | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Ephraim Thompson | 280 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Ephraim Thompson | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Ephraim Thompson | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 280 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| George Thompson | 105 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| George Thompson | Kirk Minton, pt, 90 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| James Thompson | Notes: and Adam Tullam and William Welsh | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Thompson | Mannor, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Thompson | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John D Thompson | Long Lane, 78 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John D Thompson | 673 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John D Thompson | Addition, pt, 165 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John D Thompson | Thompsons Intersection, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John D. Thompson | Corobough, 130 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John D. Thompson | Dunbarr, 200 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Thompson | House and Lot, 5 acres | Notes: in Warwick | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Richard Thompson | 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Richard Thompson | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 50 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Thompson | 223 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Thompson | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Thompson | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 223 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Andrew Thomson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Thomson | Newport, pt, 15 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Robert Thomson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Thomson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Tibbs | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Tibbs | Patent, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Tigart | name unknown, 250 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Tigart | 250 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Todd | 5 acres | Notes: tenant of Thomas Marr | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Andrew Tool | | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ezekiel Torman | Chance Addition, 249 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sampson Toutchstone | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Tower | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Trimble | 250 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Trimble | Nottingham, 250 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Elizabeth Troy | Troys Folly, 20 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Elizabeth Troy | 20 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Tull | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Adam Tullam | Notes: and James Thompson and William Welsh | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Tullam | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Edward Tully | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rachel Tully | 18 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rachel Tully | House and Lot | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rachel Tully | Knavery Outdone By Justice, 18 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Tutchstone | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
|
U-Z
Name | Land | Notes | District | Archive Number and (Assessment?)
| John Underhill | Mannor, 400 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Underhill | 350 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Underhill | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Underhill | Kennedys Adventure, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Underhill | Rumseys Ramble, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Underhill | Talberts Manor, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Vallo | 1/2 acres | Notes: free negro | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Vallow | House and Lot, 1/2 acres | Notes: in Frederick Town | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Vandegrift | 275 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Garrett Vansant | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Vansant | | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Edward Veazey | 1458 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Veazey | Addition, 52 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Veazey | Dividend, pt, 200 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Veazey | Dividend, pt, 300 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Veazey | Dividend, pt, 326 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Veazey | Abrahams Promise, 85 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Veazey | Salem, pt, 251 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Veazey | True Game, 240 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Edward Veazey | Veazeys Lott, 4 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Veazey | | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Ward Veazey | 379 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward Veazey | Addition to Frisbys Farm | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward Veazey | Frisbys Farm, pt | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward Veazey | Frisbys Prime Choice, 379 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Noble Veazey | | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Veazey | 150 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Veazey | Casters Harbour, 150 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Veazey | | | CE 2nd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Veazey | 270 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas B Veazey | 487 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas B. Veazey | James Adventure, 20 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas B. Veazey | Essex Lodge, pt, 148 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas B. Veazey | Essex Lodge, pt, 318 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Veazey | 291 acres | Notes: assessor | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Veazey | Hylands Discovery, pt, 156 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Veazey | St Johns Manor, pt, 136 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| William Veazey | 273 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Zekiel Veazey | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Isaac Venimin | | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Vickers | 203 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Vickers | Augustines Defiance, 6 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Vickers | Friars Hills, 47 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Vickers | Larimores Addition, 71 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Vickers | Larimores Neck Enlarged, 79 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Vickers | 388 acres | Notes: tenant of Mr. Blake | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| George Vickers | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Waggoner | | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Waggoner | New Munster, 8 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Walker | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Walker | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Walker | Halls Choice, 80 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Walker | 80 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Walker | Walkers Delight, 40 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Walker | 40 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Walker | PD, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Walker | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Adam Wallace | 456 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Adam Wallace | Blanketeen Park, pt, 170 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Adam Wallace | Newport, pt, 226 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Adam Wallace | Rumseys Range, pt, 60 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Andrew Wallace | 315 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Wallace | Broad Ax | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Wallace | Castle Fin | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Wallace | Golden Ball | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Wallace | Wallaces Scrall, 315 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Wallace | 282 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Wallace | Lydias Choice, 27 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Wallace | Lydias Jointure, 170 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| David Wallace | Mount Pleasant, 25 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Wallace | 148 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Wallace | House and Lot | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Wallace | Ricketts Angle, 8 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Wallace | Zebulons Fancy, 140 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Wallace | 315 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Wallace | Castle Fin, 315 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Wallace | Charly Mount | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Wallace | Foxes Den | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Wallace | Golden Ball | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Wallace | Chambers Venture, pt, 42 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Wallace | Hollingsworths Purchase, 90 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Wallace | Providence, pt, 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Wallace | 134 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Wallace | Laberdee, pt, 134 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Wallace | 332 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Wallis | Holland | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Wallis | Larkins Desire, 150 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Wallis | name unknown, 24 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Ann Walmsley | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Walmsley | 201 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Walmsley | Mounts Addition, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Walmsley | Shrewsbury, 101 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Walmsley | 349 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Walmsley | Augustines Defiance | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rebecca Walmsley | Larimores Neck Enlarged, 349 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Walmsley | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sarah Walmsley | 151 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sarah Walmsley | Clemenson, 151 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Wamsley | | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Henry Ward | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward | Level, pt, 96 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward | Salem, pt, 58 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward | Strange, 476 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward | True Game, 7 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | 1508 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Becks Meadows, 133 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Coliton, 320 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Dayley Desire, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Frisby's Neglect, pt, 50 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Green Feild, 750 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Heaths Range, 16 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Hendricksons Oversight | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Jones Addition, pt, 16 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Kings Aim, pt, 100 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Middle Neck, 23 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Ward | Money Worth | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Ward | 99 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Ward | Happy Harbour, 99 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Ward | 45 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Ward | Ashmore, pt, 45 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Ward | Conengin, 31 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Ward | Connecticut, 205 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Ward | Happy Harbour, pt, 87 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Ward | Neighbours Grudge, 175 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Ward | Neighbours Neglect, 24 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward, | Coxes Forest, 5 1/2 acres | of Peregrine | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward, | of Peregrine Addition | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward, | of Peregrine. Wards Knowledge, 657 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 18 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward, Esq | 514 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward, Esq | Indian Range, 18 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward, Esq | Locust Thickett, 400 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward, IV | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward, | 541 1/2 acres | of John | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward, | 762 1/2 acres | of Peregrine | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Ward, | Pains Lott, 100 acres | of Peregrine | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Ward, Jr | 522 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Ward, Sr | 150 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| William Ward, Sr | Sarahs Pointer, 150 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 17 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Andrew Ware | name unknown, 242 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Ware | 240 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Ware | | | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Wark | Patent, 240 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| James Warram | North East Manor, pt, 132 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| James Warram | 132 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Warrum | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Allen Waters | | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Isaac D Watson | 193 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Isaac D. Watson | Palmers Island, 125 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Isaac D. Watson | Sinclears Purchase, 68 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Watson | Sinclears Purchase, 27 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Watson | 6 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Watson | 27 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Watson | Welsh Right, pt, 6 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Watson | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Watts | 1 1/2 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Edward Wear | 170 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Wear | New Munster, 170 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Weaver | 150 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Sarah Weaver | Heaths Outlet, 150 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Webb | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Wellaks | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Andrew Wellocks | Mannor, 100 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Richard Wells | Patent, 50 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| George Welsh | name unknown, 126 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| George Welsh | 126 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Welsh | name unknown, 183 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| James Welsh | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Welsh | 183 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| John Welsh | Patent, 200 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Welsh | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Robert Welsh | Patent, 70 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 6 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Welsh | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Welsh | Notes: and James Thompson and Adam Tullam | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Conrad Wert | | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Martin Wert | 20 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Martin Wert | Armstrongs Fortune, pt, 20 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Wert | 148 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Weston | name unknown, 55 acres | Notes: tract name obliterated | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Weston | Rumseys Discovery, 150 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| John Weston | 200 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Whan | 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Whan | Society, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Whan, Sr | Mount Joy, 130 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Abner White | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Abner White | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Edward White | 70 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Edward White | Nottingham, 70 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jesse White | Mannor, 20 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John White | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John White | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan White | 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Jonathan White | Nottingham, 80 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ralph Whiteacre | Coxs Park, 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ralph Whitecar | 50 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Charles Whitelock | name unknown, 58 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Charles Whitelock | 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Charles Whitelock, Jr | name unknown, 100 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Charles Whitelock, Jr | 58 acres | | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| William Whitly | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Whittam | 155 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Benjamin Whittam | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 155 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Peregrine Whittam | | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Whittam | | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Whittam | | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Wiggins | Mannor, 244 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Mary Wilchwerk | Mannor, 6242 acres | Notes: and Company | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Joseph Wilcox | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Nathaniel Wilkins | Notes: and Peter Wingate | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Jacob William | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Rev William Thompson | | | CE 1st District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Archibald Williams | 232 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Archibald Williams | Choice, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Archibald Williams | Choices Addition, 31 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Baruch Williams | Lots, improved, 2 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Baruch Williams | 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Baruch Williams | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Baruch Williams | Galts Purchase, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Williams | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Charles Williams | 300 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Charles Williams | Buds Ell, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Charles Williams | Robinetts Tract, 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Williams | | | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Williams | Mannor, 250 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Williamson | 315 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Williamson | Civility, 167 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 12 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Williamson | Happy Harbour, 27 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Williamson | James Addition, 60 1/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Joseph Willox | Chance, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Adam Willson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Willson | 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Willson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Benjamin Willson | Nottingham, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Willson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Willson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Willson | Mannor, 70 acres | Notes: mason | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Willson | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Willson | Prices Tract, 150 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Willson | Rumseys Ramble, 85 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Willson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Willson | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Willson | Robinetts Tract, 160 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Willson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Wilson | 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| George Wilson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Wilson | Mannor, 25 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Wilson | Mannor, 70 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Philip Wilson | | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Wilson | 490 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Wilson | 85 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Wilson | 160 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| John Wimble | | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| William Winchester | Lots, improved, 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Hezekiah Wingate | Breerton, pt, 216 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 1 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Hezekiah Wingate | 199 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hezekiah Wingate | Becks Meadows, 41 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hezekiah Wingate | 216 acres | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Hezekiah Wingate | Frisbys Farm, pt, 8 1/2 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hezekiah Wingate | Frisbys Meadows, 8 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 13 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hezekiah Wingate | Frisbys Prime Choice | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Hezekiah Wingate | Kings Aim, 150 3/4 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Peter Wingate | 100 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Peter Wingate | Notes: and Nathaniel Williams | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Samuel Winket | | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Thomas Wirt | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 8 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Andrew Woluh | Mannor, 222 acres | Notes: last name questionable | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| John Wood | | | CE 6th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-4 1/4/5/47
| Sarah Wood | 200 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Woodrow | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Archibald Woods | 30 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Archibald Woods | Nottingham, 30 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Work | | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Work | | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Samuel Work | | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Work | Lots, improved, 1/2 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| David Worley | | | CE 5th District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| David Worly | Mannor, 128 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 2 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Alexander Wright | 3 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| Alexander Wright | Three Bohemia Sisters, pt, 3 acres | | CE 2nd District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-8 1/4/5/46
| John Wright | | | CE 3rd District, p. 9 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| James Wroth | 280 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Wroth | Hendrickson, 200 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 14 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Wroth | Messapotamia, 80 acres | | CE 1st District, p. 16 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Thomas Wroth | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| John Wyley | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| James Wylie | Lots, improved, 1/4 acres | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47 |S Thomas Yeoman
| William Yardly | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Donaldson Yates | Concent Resurveyed, 198 acres | Notes: for Alexander Johnson | CE 4th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Donaldson Yates | 198 acres | Notes: for Alexander Johnson | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Donaldson Yeates | | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Henry Yonole | Notes: carpenter | | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
| Robert Young | 200 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 8 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Young | | | CE 1st District, p. 10 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| Robert Young | Hopewell, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Robert Young | Nottingham, 100 acres | | CE 3rd District, p. 15 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| William Young | | | CE 4th District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-2 1/4/5/47
| Cato | 200 acres | Notes: Joseph Gilpin for heirs | CE 3rd District, p. 3 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Cato | Catoes Range, 200 acres | Notes: Joseph Gilpin, agent | CE 3rd District, p. 11 | MSA S 1161-4-1 1/4/5/47
| Ned | | Notes:Free negro | CE 1st District, p. 7 | MSA S 1161-3-7 1/4/5/46
| unknown | Lots, unimproved | Notes: 32 lots listed by number; owner or owners unknown | CE 5th District, p. 4 | MSA S 1161-4-3 1/4/5/47
|
|
|