User:JBS66/Efelaste Project/Huwelijken in Leeuwarderadeel 1811-1922

Watchers

Experimenting... Sorted by marriage date; may not be correct order for those married on same day.


Contents

1811

1. Johannes Jacobus Florison & Mettina Alegonda Warmolts 2. Frans Pieters & Titske Jacobus 3. Jacob Jans & Joukje Jacobs 4. Marten Ruurds & Trijntje Gerbens 5. Hendrik Arends & Japke Gosses 6. Jan Gabes & Ietske Ates 7. Sjoerd Klazes & Hiltje Jans 8. Anne Jurjens & Sjoukje Hendriks 9. Monze Sakes & Tietje Jans 10. Anne Jacobs Wieringa & Antje Wijtzes 11. Jacob Klazes & Baukje Minnes 12. Durk Jans & Wijtske Jacobs Nauta 13. Oebele Hessels & Dieuwke Bouwes 14. Freerk Heins & IJbeltje Ates 15. Sjoerd Tjetzes & Sijtske Piers 16. Sipke Fedderiks & Aaltje Pieters 17. Johannes Jans van der Leij & Grietje Rinzes 18. Sijbren Tomas & Feikje Wijbes 19. Atze Heeres & Tjetske Jelmers 20. Gosse Geerts & Trijntje Klazes 21. Jan Doekes & Akke Tjallings Terpstra 22. Albert Jacobs & Romkje Pieters 23. Teunis Keimpes & Antje Wijmers van der Woude 24. Pals Geerts & Froukje Martens 25. Gerrijt Taekes & Lijsbet Sijbes 26. Pier Jacobs & Pietje Durks 27. Hidde Jans & Eeke Jans 28. Johannes Wijtzes & Trijntje Lieuwes 29. Tamme Jacobs & Maijke Pieters 30. Durk Johannes & Sjoerdtje Hendriks 31. Jelle IJdes & Berber Pieters 32. Feike Sijbrens & Aaltje Jans 33. Jan Martens Rollingswier & Lijsbeth Gerrijts Deinema 34. Everen Siebes Woudstra & Geertje Baukes Stelwagen 35. Sijtze Jans & Tjetske Gerbens 36. Job Wijbes Dijkstra & Grietje Douwes 37. Jakkele Tjerks Roorda & Jetske Klazes 38. Idzerd Nijdam & Geeske Jouwerds 39. Teije Rinzes & Lijsbeth Jacobs

Huizum

1812 Huizum

1. Johannes Doedes Dijkstra & Antje Tjallings van der Meulen 2. Sijbren Jans & Gertje Sijtzes 3. Klaas Jacobs Dankerts & Meike Everts Everda 4. Jille Martens Haersma & Hijlkie Taekes van der Wal 5. Sijbren Piers Hoekstra & Grietje Berends Hoekstra 6. Douwe Jelles de Groot & Eelkjen Jans Jager

1813 Huizum

1. Broer Porte & Nijnke van der Zee 2. Jan Boorsma & Akke Reinders 3. Watze Rinsma & Trijntje Kaastra 4. Johannes Hermanus van Wicheren & Dooitske Jacobs Postma 5. Wijberen Jans Boekema & Dirkje Sakes van der Kloet

1814 Huizum

1. Sjerp Hiemstra & Albertje Andringa 2. Jochum Martens de Boer & Meijke Everda 3. Douwe Boomsma & Jantje Doedes Jonker 4. Jochum Algra & Antje Douwma 5. Sipke Overdijk & Janke van der Zee 6. Jan Bakker & Aurelia Bolman

1815 Huizum

1. IJme de Boer & Klaaske van Broek 2. Johannes Scheltes van der Vorm & Wopkje Stienstra 3. Evert Voerman & Taetske Haijes 4. Klaas Sixma & Doetje Tibbetsma 5. Tamme van Broek & Doetje Zijlstra 6. Rinnert Keestra & Truike van Broek 7. Gjalt Bearda & Grietje Hoekstra 8. Jakob Miedema & Harmke Boekema 9. Gauke van der Veer & Hiltje Woudsma 10. Pieter Klazes Romkes & Trijntje Roorda 11. Wobbe Freerks van der Woude & Hiltje Durks Adema 12. Jan Kingma & Tietje Bakker

1816 Huizum

1. Sijbren Huizinga & Akke Miedema 2. Arnoldus de Roos & Antje Jorrijtsma 3. Wijnzen Postma & Hiltje Westerdijk

Jelsum

1812 Jelsum

1. Rinze Durks Jorritsma & Jantje Jochums Algra 2. Durk Freerks Brinkman & Janke Melles 3. Fokke Hendriks Dekker & Antie Harmens Finstra 4. Kornelus Sijbes van Huizen & Lijsbeth Abes de Vries 5. Meindert Klaas Meter & Simkje Hessels 6. Simme Johannes Binnema & Jefke Botes 7. Sikke Sierks Dijkstra & Trijntje van Buuren

1813 Jelsum

1. Hermanus Rober & Grietje Baukes Mulder 2. Johannes Tjerks Terpstra & Grietje Jans van der Mark 3. Doede Jisses Algra & Antje Piers Bottinga 4. Jacob Sijbrens Andringa & Taetske van der Meer 5. Hendrik de Vries & Trijntje Kuiper 6. Pieter van der Steeg & Pietje Hof 7. Anne Tjeerds Bruinsma & Doetje Keimpes Marines 8. Wopke Kooistra & Trijntje Hoekstra 9. Klaas Pieters Woudsma & Zijke Dirks van der Wal 10. Sjoerd Span & Grietje de Vries 11. Jan Terpstra & Antje van der Meer 12. Cornelus Johannes Westra & Neeltje Jellema 13. Wate Jans Swart & Trijntje van der Pal 14. Douwe van der Meer & Sjuwke Kuiper

1814 Jelsum

1. Gerrijt Nannes de Boer & Aaltje Hoekstra 2. Cornelus Hof & Janke Kuipers 3. Albert Kuipers & Antje Blom 4. Bauke Hoekstra & Trijntje Veenema 5. Douwe Bosma & IJmkje Roorda 6. Arjen Hoekstra & Tjitske Miedema 7. Klaas Sannes & Zijtske Hoekstra 8. Jetze Geerts Fennema & Mintje Wijtses Straatsma 9. Pieter Terpstra & Trijntje de Boer

1815 Jelsum

1. Evert de Haan & Maaike Stienstra 2. Dirk Kramer & Sjoerdtje van der Meer 3. Jan Jelles de Vries & Lijsbeth Jacobs Wobma 4. Louw Sinnema & Trijntje Dijkstra 5. Evert Laverman & Tjitske Miedema 6. Mient Sinnema & Tietje Miedema 7. Jakob van der Weij & Trijntje Kooistra 8. Doede Brands de Jong & Dieuwke Jacobs Heeringa 9. Aan Sijbrens Andringa & Trijntje Minnes Cuperus 10. Hendrik van der Merk & Grietje Jelles 11. Freerk Sjoerds Hoekstra & Minke Tjeerds Jellema 12. Sjouke van der Hoek & Taetske Dijkstra 13. Sipke Ritsma & IJtje Porte

1816 Jelsum

1. Watze Nicolaij & Janke Hoekstra 2. Tjibbe Sinnema & Jantje Berkenpas 3. IJnte Kooijstra & Trijntie Miedema 4. Hendrik Brinkman & Frijtske Pekel 5. Pieter van Dijk & Grietje Dekker 6. Pieter Douwes Hiemstra & Grietje Ales Klaver 7. Aate Hoijtes Zijlstra & Akke Tjerks Boersma 8. Folkert Jans Dekkinga & Dieuwke Cornelis Olijnsma 9. Jan Tjerks Terpstra & Houkje Alberts Stienstra 10. Jeen Hemkes Veldman & Eijke Wopkes 11. Tjomme Cornelus Dijkstra & Akke Hendriks van der Murk

Stiens

1812 Stiens

1. Tjepke Harmens Bouma & Tjetske Bokkes 2. Jacob Sjoukes van der Wal & Geeltje Klazes de Groot 3. Coop Gooitzens Goijtzema & Aaltje Johannes Vlas 4. Durk Jacobs Wagenaar & Antje Douwes Iedema 5. Jan Tjebbes Westra & Gepke Klaazes Oosterbaan 6. Abe Klazes Oosterbaan & Eke Folkerts Elzinga 7. Jan Baukes Lettinga & Tijttje Boelstra 8. Binne Johannes Binnema & Tijttje Johannes Boelstra 9. Jan Eeltjes Lukzen & Zaakje Oenes 10. Anne Eeltjes Lukzen & Tjetske Hendriks Dekker 11. Dirk Mients Velsma & Aafke Johannes Tomasma 12. AEebe AEebes Bijlsma & Berber Sjoerds 13. Douwe Jelles Snijder & Dieuwke Zijtzes Boersma 14. Sijbe Wijbinga & Zijtske Jansma 15. Pieter Willems Wijngaarden & Baukje Taekes 16. Geert Oenes Oenema & Antje Jacobs 17. Tjeerd Gerrijts van der Meer & Tjetske Sijbes van der Steeg 18. Pieter Tjebbes Westra & IJttje Zijtzes van der Weij 19. Tjerk Douwes Koetstra & Wijtske Pieters Boons 20. Eelke Sijtzes Talsma & Doetje Jacobs Rignerus 21. Jan Zijtzes Hoekstra & IJke Martens 22. Atze Atsma & Trijntje Roorda 23. Pieter Jans Keestra & Berber Dirks Teenstra 24. Jan Rinzes de Vries & Grietje Johannis

1813 Stiens

1. Jelte Jacobs Porte & Japke Hesselinga 2. Gerrijt Hendrik Liblink & Maria Harmens Saland 3. Jelle Jelles Slager & Durkje Pieters Ruardi 4. Johannes Jacobus Matthee & Antie Heins Bakker 5. Jelmer Joukes Miedema & Tjitske Tjallings Terpstra 6. Tjamme IJsbrands van der Wal & Baukje Jans de Boer 7. Gerrit Roorda & Antje de Vries 8. Hendrik Laskowitsz & Johanna Stelwagen 9. Paulus Reitsma & Jikke Visser

1814 Stiens

1. Joeke Joekema & IJmkje van der Ploeg 2. Gerlof Sipkes Baarda & Doetje Formstra 3. Hart Meijer & Tjitske Brandsma 4. Kornelus Roorda & Zijtske Hoekstra 5. Idert Kink & Antje Damstra 6. Fokke Hiemstra & Antje Jarigs 7. Egbert Reitsma & Saapke van der Woude 8. Dooitze Damstra & Trijntje Wijbes van der Woude 9. Lieuwe Jansma & Kaatje Hendriks Spar 10. Gerben Miedema & Lolkje van der Woude 11. Pier Baukes Lettinga & Trijntje Wijbrens Terpstra 12. Pieter Brouwers & Grietje van der Werf 13. Jacob van der Woude & Rinske de Wilde 14. Doeke Deinema & Grietje Twijnstra 15. Tiete Tjisses van der Ploeg & Maaike Zijlstra 16. Freerk van der Schuit & Lolkje IJvema 17. Sijbren van der Meer & Geertje Hanstra 18. Sijbe Dijkstra & Hemke Ritsma

1815 Stiens

1. Gerben de Vries & Jantje de Groot 2. Egbert Kuipinga & Anke Bosch 3. Jan Hofman & Aukje Hoekstra 4. Sake Franses Damstra & Dieuwke Frederiks Zijlstra 5. IJpe Drijfhout & Sijbertje van der Weit 6. Wijbe Eizinga & Japke Damstra 7. Pieter Talsma & Grietje Talsma 8. Gaele Gaeles Hoekstra & Sjuwke Hijltjes Cuperus 9. Oege Dijkstra & Hiske Brandsma 10. Johannes Meinderts Zuidema & Luutske Zijtzes Hoornsma 11. Meindert Kamminga & Rinske Tamminga 12. Sieds de Vries & Luutske Wagenaar

1816 Stiens

1. Klaas Jans Bosma & Aaltje Willems Wagenaar 2. Frans Kuipers & Hiskje Bouma 3. Zijtze Fenema & Antje Bosma 4. Schelte Brouwers & Sijtske Deinema 5. Eertze van Huizen & Jetske Stienstra 6. Oene Hoekstra & Pietje Poelstra 7. Roelof Hommema & Trijntje Wassenaar 8. Fokke Jans Ferwerda & Trijntje Durks Terpstra 9. Wijbe de Vries & Gelske Kroodsma 10. Jan van der Kuur & Frouwkje Hoekstra 11. Sierd Groeneveld & Grietje Swierstra 12. Frans Kramer & Aaltje van der Meulen 13. Dirk Faber & Haukje van der Woude 14. Tjibbe Femma & Jantje Hanstra 15. Rinze Tania & Aafke Pilgers Offeringa 16. Kornelus Hoekstra & Aaltje Bosch 17. Pieter Kramer & Sakje Kooijstra 18. Douwe Dijkstra & Meinouw de Jong 19. Jan Harmen Kroese & Sibbeltje Terpstra 20. Jan Dijkstra & Tjitske Elzinga 21. Jan Vonk & Aukje Popma 22. Doeke Jennes van der Woude & Lieutske Bijlsma 23. Pieter Eeltjes Jellema & Janke Lieuwes Kroodsma 24. Sipke Douwes Bijlsma & Jetske Gerbens Bosma 25. Johannes Jelles Brandsma & Marijke Ietses Tamminga

Wirdum

1812 Wirdum

1. Wijtze Tomas Bijlsma & Aukje Kornelis Leexma 2. Sjoerd Doedes van der Koij & Grietje Joekes Bernarda 3. Wijbren Rinzes Huismans & Wijtske Tjallings Terpstra 4. Hans Taekeles van der Sweep & Maria Beints van der Schaaf 5. Lieuwe Tietes Palstra & Imkjen Hessels Jorna 6. Andries Sijbrens Andringa & Tetje Zijtzes Rijpma 7. Pieter Abes Jepkema & Hotske Reins Faber 8. Broer Doijtzes Eekma & Geertje Broers Visser 9. Jisk Rinzes Teitsma & Corneluske Halbes

1813 Wirdum

1. Pier Stornebrink & Antje Terpstra 2. Doeke Wiegers Hellema & Dieuwke Nicolai 3. Jelle Roorda & Hotske Schaafsma 4. Johannes Builsma & Tettje Terpstra 5. Anne Hiemstra & Fettje van Althuis 6. Abe Hania & IJmkje Veenstra 7. Sjoerd Elzenga & Hansen Douwma 8. Lijkle de Jong & Beitske Rijpstra

1814 Wirdum

1. Sjoerd Ringenerus & Jitske Nauta 2. Sikke Sixma & Antie Greben 3. Wijbren Boonstra & Atje Rinsma 4. Pieter de Faber & Minke Terpstra 5. Jan Koten & Rixtje van der Zee 6. Doeke Valkema & Tjitske Palsma 7. Anne Johannes van der Zee & Baukje IJnses Ringnalda 8. Melis van Dijk & Wijtske Posthumus 9. Sijbe Hiemstra & Rinske van Althuis 10. Klaas Hooghiemstra & Trijntje Kamstra

1815 Wirdum

1. Age Dijkstra & Hotske Hiemstra 2. Joost Greben & Trijntje Cuperus 3. Wijtze Oevering & Taetske van der Velde 4. Anne van der Veen & Lolkje Schouwstra 5. Cornelus van Dijk & Jaike Huizinga 6. Jouke Schaap & Hendrikje Rijpstra 7. Sake Sjaarda & Sjoerdtje Tjaarda 8. Ruurd Sijbrandi & Jiskje Ostra 9. Douwe Bijlsma & Akke Tjallings Terpstra 10. Klaas Sjoerds Steegstra & Aaltje Joekes de Haan

1816 Wirdum

1. Broer Dooitzes Eekma & Antje de Jong 2. Jacob Palsma & Ettje Meintema 3. Jan Bijlsma & Nieske Hoogma 4. Wijbe de Jong & Durkje Greben 5. Ruurd de Jong & Aaltje Heldersma 6. Albert de Vries & Zijtske Harsta 7. Jacob van der Meer & Antje van der Meer 8. Pier Douwes Boermans & Wiepkje Sikkes


1817

Datum Bruidegom Bruid
22 Jan 1817 Jan Sjoukes Swart Antje Cornelus Bakker
5 Feb 1817 Haring Sjoukes Wartena Maria Anna van Lingen
13 Feb 1817 Egbert Douwes de Jong Gertje Wijtzes Straatsma
19 Mar 1817 Haantje Tjebbes Spoelstra Gatske Luitzens van der Kuur
16 Apr 1817 Jacob Ablij Lijdia Dirks Andringa
24 Apr 1817 Aan Geerts Groenhof Henderica Wigmore
30 Apr 1817 Hans Jans Rietstra Ida Klaazes van der Meer
8 May 1817 Douwe Annes Halma Pietie Keimpes Bijlsma
17 May 1817 Johannes Harmens van der Tol Agatha Hilles Jorna
17 May 1817 Sijtze Dirks Stapert Janke Bootes Hiemstra
17 May 1817 Wijtze Botes Hiemstra IJtske Pieters Posthumus
17 May 1817 Gerlof Rinzes de Beer Sijtske Allerts Bekius
17 May 1817 Tjerk Hendriks van der Schaaf Berber Dirks Polstra
17 May 1817 Jacobus Tjeerds van Althuis Antje Martens Jelgersma
17 May 1817 Saake Hendriks Roorda Trijntje Joekes Bernarda
17 May 1817 Abe Cornelis van Buuren Trijntje Jacobs Pekel
17 May 1817 Jan Piers Kramer Akke Pieters Keunig
31 May 1817 Pieter Douwes Miedema Maike Jeltes Sinnema
31 May 1817 Harmen Gooitzens Faber Mintje Oedses Odolphi
2 Jun 1817 Sieds Alberts Krol Antje Klazes Swart
5 Jun 1817 Dirk Jelles Snijder Geertje Jacobs Bakker
17 Jun 1817 Alexander Mentz Aukje Wigersma
19 Jun 1817 Jitse Johannes Feenstra Trijntje Freerks Stienstra
19 Jun 1817 Jan Klazes van der Wal Hijlkje Broers Piersma
19 Jun 1817 Evert Pieters Kleiterp Ietje Sjoerds Jongsma
24 Jul 1817 Hessel Lolkes Hommema Aaltje Siemons Rienks
14 Aug 1817 Pieter Jacobs Kuipers Houkje IJsbrands van der Wal
28 Aug 1817 Gerben Johannes Calsbeek Maaike Johannes Postmus
4 Sep 1817 Douwe Jacobs Laverman Baukje Annes de Vries
18 Sep 1817 Rienk Sjoerds Stienstra Grietje Harings Piersma
25 Sep 1817 Tjisse Bokkes Bokma Maatje Jacobs Dankert
27 Sep 1817 Philippus Ariaans Theuwis Henderina IJsbrands van Postma
16 Oct 1817 Gerrit Pieters Gosliga Grietje Johannes Stafortius
13 Nov 1817 Taeke Harmens Poelsma Jouwerke Wijtzes Franzen
19 Nov 1817 Nammen Feikes Ploegstra Trijntje Pieters de Boer
11 Dec 1817 Andries Heeres Kuipers Antje Jans
11 Dec 1817 Arjen Harmens Swart Beeke Jelles de Vries
19 Dec 1817 Pieter Rienks van der Meer Ulkje Arnoldus Klinkert
Fundraiser
Help fund new features!