Fryslân 1811/Number of births by gemeente

Watchers
Share

Contents


Data

gemeente nr. births percentage of total female male unknown
Achtkarspelen1172.82%6057
AEngwirden230.55%914
Ameland511.23%1734
Barradeel801.93%3842
Bolsward591.42%2930
Dantumadeel611.47%3031
Dokkum581.40%2830
Doniawerstal501.20%2624
Ferwerderadeel1232.96%5766
Franeker781.88%3345
Franekeradeel340.82%2014
Gaasterland842.02%3153
Harlingen2205.30%10610311
Haskerland1002.41%4852
Hemelumer Oldeferd691.66%3732
Hennaarderadeel461.11%1828
Het Bildt1513.64%6586
Hindeloopen310.75%1021
Idaarderadeel741.78%4232
IJlst240.58%1113
Kollumerland c.a.1142.75%5163
Leeuwarden49311.88%221272
Leeuwarderadeel1263.04%6957
Lemsterland832.00%4934
Menaldumadeel862.07%4244
Oostdongeradeel912.19%4645
Ooststellingwerf511.23%2130
Opsterland1694.07%7792
Rauwerderhem461.11%2125
Schiermonnikoog330.79%2013
Schoterland2415.81%106135
Sloten140.34%86
Smallingerland1182.84%5860
Sneek1232.96%58641
Stavoren130.31%58
Tietjerksteradeel1613.88%6695
Utingeradeel681.64%2939
Vlieland190.46%712
Westdongeradeel842.02%4440
Weststellingwerf1222.94%6557
Wonseradeel1744.19%8391
Workum862.07%3551
Wymbritseradeel1002.41%45541
Totals 4148100.00%1941219413


Chart

Fundraiser
Help fund new features!