Early Settlers of Southwest Virginia-Chronological List

Watchers
Share
Image:Long Boone Cumberland--thin.jpg
Southwest Virginia Project
Return to Southwest Virginia Project Main Page


___________________________________________________________

First Last Year Settled Surveyed Other Parties Watershed Creek
Robert Edmonson 1763 SFHR
John Weaver 1767 December 1, 1774 NFHR
James Anderson 1768 January 29, 1774, William Lester MFHR
Robert Buchanan 1768 SFHR
John Cochran 1768 December 2, 1774 NFHR
William Leister 1768 January 29, 1774 MFHR
William Lester 1768 January 29, 1774, James Anderson MFHR
George Adams 1769 January 16, 1774, MFHR
John Anderson 1769 May 24, 1774, CR
Thomas Bailey 1769 SFHR
John Bernum 1769 NFHR
Thomas, Jr. Berry 1769 HR Fifteen Mile Creek
Robert Buchanan 1769 January 12, 1774, MFHR Bakers Creek
William Cock 1769 December 23, 1774, NFHR
David Cowan 1769 April 8, 1774 CR Mill Creek
John Deleany 1769 MSFCR
James Doren 1769 January 29, 1774 HR Woolf Creek
John Douglass 1769 NFHR
Nathaniel Gist 1769 May 28, 1774 CR
Christopher Guire 1769 HR
Joshua Horton 1769 MFHR
Mordecai Howard 1769 PR Indian Creek
William Kerr 1769 PR Glade Spring Creek
Francis Kinkinnon 1769 January 19, 1774 MFHR
Peter Lee 1769 December 5, 1774 NFHR
Daniel Linder 1769 December 23, 1774, Isaac Newland NFHR
John Lynch 1769 March 21, 1774 CR Mill Creek
Brice Martin 1769 PR Indian Creek
Joseph Martin 1769 PR Martins Creek
Daniel McCormic 1769 January 22, 1774 MFHR
Thomas McCullock 1769 December 14, 1774 NFHR Moccassin Creek
William McGhee 1769 January 27, 1774 HR
John Montgomery 1769 SFHR
Joseph Moor 1769 April 5, 1774, CR
William Moor 1769 April 5, 1774, CR
Isaac Newland 1769 December 23, 1774, Daniel Linder NFHR
Drury Prichett 1769 CR SFCC-CR
John Smith 1769 April 15, 1774 CR
Elisha Wallen 1769 January 28, 1774 HR Dry Run, Fifteen Mile Creek
Daniel bailey 1770 NFHR Cove Creek
Thomas Baker 1770 March 12, 1774, SFHR
Henry Bowen 1770 March 9, 1774 SFHR
Robert Brown 1770 CR SFCC-CR
James Craig 1770 January 27, 1774 MFHR
Robert Crildwell 1770 SFHR
William, Sr Edmondson 1770 March 15, 1774 SFHR
John Fowler 1770 May 30, 1774, NFHR
Conrad Goldman 1770 NFHR
John Hanes 1770 HR
James Harroll 1770 NFHR Harrols Creek
David Hughes 1770 NFHR Herrolls Creek
John Hunt 1770 HR Hunts Creek, Wolf Creek
John Jones 1770 December 28, 1774 SFHR
John Kean 1770 MFHR
William Kinnedy 1770 HR Eleven Mile Creek
Samuel Lammie 1770 February 22, 1775, NFHR Cove Creek
William McElking 1770 February 27, 1775, NFHR
John McHenry 1770 January 25, 1774 MFHR Eleven Mile Creek
Michael Montgomery 1770 January 25, 1774 MFHR
Matthew Mountz 1770 April 5, 1774 CR
Samuel Osborne 1770 NFHR Abrahams Creek
John Ourus 1770 HR Woolf Creek
John Patterson 1770 SFHR
William Pike, 1770 NFHR
Twain Polson 1770 May 2, 1774 MFHR Eleven Mile Creek
Samuel Porter 1770 CR
Thomas Price 1770 NFCR-CR
William Pruit 1770 December 28, 1774, SFHR
John Robinson 1770 December 3, 1774 NFHR
John Rowland 1770 CR
John Simmons 1770 December 10, 1774 NFHR
John Simmons 1770 NFHR Valley Creek
James Smith 1770 MFHR
James Sprowl 1770 February 16, 1774, NFHR Abrahams Creek
George Tetor 1770 January 16, 1774 MFHR Bakers Creek
James Anderson 1771 CR Thompsons Creek
Thomas Baker 1771 MSFCR
James Berry 1771 MFHR
John Berry 1771 NFHR Little Moccassin Creek
William Berry 1771 MFHR
Isaac Bledsoe 1771 February 15, 1774 NFHR Cove Creek
William Bond 1771 HR Beaver Creek
Robert Breeze 1771 SFHR
Castleton Brooks 1771 MFHR
Moses Buchanan 1771 March 15, 1774 SFHR
Joseph, Jr. Cole 1771 March 10, 1774, SFHR
Francis Cooper 1771 CR Sinking Creek
James Crabtree 1771 NFHR
John Crawford 1771 CR Cassels Run
Joseph Dougherty 1771 NFHR Rattle Creek
Samuel Doughleys 1771 NFHR Laurel Fork
David Dryden 1771 February 1, 1774, HR Fifteen mile Creek
Nicholas Duorter 1771 MSFCR
Samuel Edmondson 1771 March 14, 1774 MFHR
William Edmonson 1771 MFHR
Wiliam Fletcher 1771 SFHR
William Fletcher 1771 SFHR
William Fulcher 1771 SFHR
James Fulkerson 1771 NFHR Fulkerson's Branch, Abrahams Creek
Thomas Gorman 1771 January 28, 1774 HR
Henry Grimes 1771 February 21, 1774 HR Beaver Creek
Henry Grimes 1771 February 21, 1774 HR Beaver Creek
Conrod Hennegar 1771 June 27, 1774 MFHR
James Hollis 1771 January 27, 1774, MFHR Walkers Creek
John Jackson 1771 CR Three Sinking Branch
Hugh Johnston 1771 February 22, 1775 MFHR
Thomas Jones 1771 HR Meadow Creek, Beaver Creek
Moses Keywood 1771 December 3, 7, 1774 Anthony Linder NFHR
James Laughlin 1771 NFCR-CR
Anthony Linder 1771 December 3, 7, 1774 Moses Keywood NFHR
Halbert McClure 1771 February 19, 1774 HR Beaver Creek
William McElheney 1771 MFHR
William McGaughey 1771 PR Thompsons Creek
William McMullin 1771 March 10, 1774 SFHR
Arthur Neil 1771 May 26, 1774, NFHR
W.M. Pruitt 1771 SFHR
Thomas Ray 1771 SFHR
John Sharp 1771 MFHR Eleven Mile Creek
Joseph Snodgrass 1771 January 19, 1774, MFHR Little Holston
Thomas Stubbs 1771 HR
John Thompson 1771 CR Thompsons Creek
William Thompson 1771 CR Thompsons Creek
William Thompson 1771 CR Thompsons Creek
Robert Trimble 1771 NFHR Moccassin Creek
James Trumble 1771 MFHR
Thomas Woolsey 1771 February 23, 1775, SFHR
Daniel Young 1771 HR Beaver Creek
Christopher Acklin 1772 HR Woolf Creek
Barney Anderson 1772 MF Little Holston Little Holstein
John Bailey 1772 HR
William Bailey 1772 HR Fifteen Mile Creek
Joseph Bates 1772 MFHR
Samuel Belt 1772 MFHR
Robert Boles 1772 April 5, 1774 CR
Edward Bond 1772 February 17, 1774, HR Beaver Creek
Michael Border 1772 March 10, 1774, SFHR
John Boyd 1772 HR
Thomas Broomly 1772 MSFCR
John Buchanan; 1772 SFHR
James Burk 1772 CR Cedar Creek
John Campbell 1772 MFHR
Robert Campbell 1772 MSFCR
John Carson 1772 September 2, 1774, NFHR
Samuel Cowan 1772 CR McKinneys Run
John Crabtree 1772 May 27 1774 NFHR Elkhorn Branch
James Craig 1772 HR Wolf Hills
Francis Delany 1772 January 11, 1774 MFHR
John Dunkin 1772 CR
Andrew Edmonson 1772 SFHR
Thomas Edmonson 1772 SFHR
James Fowler 1772 NFHR
Thomas Fowler 1772 NFHR
James Fullan 1772 NFHR
Christopher Funkhouser 1772 February 17, 1774; HR Beaver Creek
Samuel Gibson 1772 MFHR
Arthur Gilbreath 1772 January 28, 1774 MFHR
Robert Gillespie 1772 MSFCR
James Green 1772 CR
Lewis Green 1772 March 23, 1774 Robert Kilgore CR
James Hall 1772 CR Mill Creek
William Halliard 1772 HR Fifteen Mile Creek
Josias Haskins 1772 SFHR
Samuel Henry 1772 January 27, 1774 MFHR
Vincent Hobbs 1772 December 21, 1774 NFHR
Christopher Houston 1772 SFHR
Robert Houston 1772 SFHR
Robert Houston 1772 James Huston SFHR
Nisy Huskins 1772 HR
James Huston 1772 Robert Houston SFHR
Jacob Jackson 1772 CR Thompsons Creek
Barney Kertley 1772 March 12, 1774 SFHR
John Keys 1772 HR Laurel Fork
Robert Kilgore 1772 March 23, 1774 Lewis Green CR
Andrew Kinkinnon 1772 January 21, 1774 MFHR Little Holstein
John Kirk 1772 MFHR Bakers Creek
John Laughlin 1772 CR Meadow Branch of Cedar Creek
Andrew Leeper 1772 May 16, 1775, SFHR
John Ligliss 1772 CR Copper Creek
John Lorbrough 1772 SFHR
Humberson Lyon 1772 May 26, 1774 NFHR
Benjamin Maiden 1772 January 13, 1774, MFHR
Benjamin Maiden 1772 January 14, 1774, MFHR
Benjamin Maiden 1772 January 24, 1774, NFHR Abrahams Creek
Gasper Mauser 1772 December 16, 1774 NFHR Moccassin Creek
Bazaleel Maxwell 1772 CR Cassells Run
William McCutchinson 1772 SFHR
William McMullan 1772 February 11, 1774 HR Woolf Creek
Andrew Meek 1772 SFHR
Alexander Moore 1772 February 23, 1774 MFHR
Samuel Newell 1772 February 18, 1774 HR Beaver Creek
Edmund O'Neal 1772 NFHR Moccassin Creek
John Parker 1772 March 3, 1774 MFHR
John Patterson 1772 HR
William Pitman 1772 CR
Patrick Porter 1772 April 1, 1774 CR Falling Creek
Thomas Potter 1772 June 10, 1774, MFHR
David Preist 1772 NFCR-CR
Chippy Ally Puckett 1772 CR
Henry Purtle 1772 December 8, 1774 NFHR Mill Creek
Abel Richeson 1772 May 27, 1774 NFHR
Abel Richeson 1772 May 28, 1774, NFHR
John Roark 1772 HR Fifteen Mile Creek
John Robinson 1772 MFHR
James Rogers 1772 NFCR
Benjamin Rust 1772 NFHR Moccassin Creek
William Samples 1772 December 24, 1774, NFHR
John Severe 1772 December 20, 1774 NFHR
Thomas Sharp 1772 NFCR
Jonas Smith 1772 December 3, 1774 LH
Nathan Smith 1772 NFHR Cabbin Creek
Tobias Smith 1772 MFHR
Tobias Smith 1772 NFHR
Joseph Snodgrass 1772 MFHR SFCC-MFHR
Adam Sorborough 1772 MFHR, SFHR -
Fredrick Sterns 1772 June 1, 1774, MFHR Bakers Creek, Lick run
John Tate 1772 December 12, 1774 NFHR Moccassin Creek
John Williams 1772 February 22, 1775 MFHR
Joseph Bishop 1773 March 12, 1774 SFHR
Joseph Blackeymore 1773 CR
Edward Blackmore 1773 CR
John Blackmore 1773 March 25, 1774 CR
Christian Bordaw/Bordan 1773 CR Cedar Creek
Nicholas Brabston 1773 SFHR
Thomas Bright 1773 February 16, 1774 NFHR
Robert Brown 1773 NFHR Rattle Creek
Thomas Brumley 1773 MSFCR
Richard Byrd 1773 CR Glade Hollow Branch
Jesse Cain 1773 December 13, 1774 NFHR Moccassin Creek
Jesse Cain 1773 NFHR Moccassin Creek
Edward Callaham 1773 NFHR
Patrick Campbell 1773 MFHR
Conrod Carlock 1773 June 1, 1774 MFHR
Hunerist Carlock 1773 June 8, 1774, MFHR Lick Run
Cornelius Carmack 1773 January 12, 1774 HR Steels Creek, Beaver Creek
Charles Carter 1773 CR Toms Creek
John Carter 1773 March 26, 1774 CR Cove Creek
Zachariah Carwyles 1773 MFHR
Hugh Cole 1773 March 10, 1774 SFHR
Joseph Cole 1773 March 8, 1774 SFHR
Daniel Cook 1773 May 20, 1775 MFHR
Isaac Crabtree 1773 May 7, 1774, NFHR
Henry Daugherty 1773 February 24, 1774, NFHR Mill Creek
James Davies 1773 HR Beaver Creek
Samuel Davies 1773 HR Beaver Creek
Andrew Davis 1773 CR Stoney Creek
Jonathan Dean 1773 June 11, 1774 SFHR
Patrick Denny 1773 CR
Arcalas Dickeson 1773 May 26, 1774, CR
James Dooly 1773 HR Fifteen Mile Creek
Henry Dougherty 1773 HR Laurel Fork
Francis Dove 1773 January 28, 1774 HR
Rawley Duncan 1773 CR
Richard Elkins 1773 NFCR
William Ellis 1773 SFHR
William Ellis 1773 SFHR
James Farrin 1773 NFHR
Frederick Fulkerson 1773 NFHR Cove Creek, Catharine Fork
Frederick Gobble 1773 December 23, 1774 NFHR
Lewis Green 1773 March 23, 1774 CR
Herny Grimes 1773 February 17, 1774 HR Beaver Creek
James Grissum 1773 MFHR
David Guyun 1773 CR Lewis Creek
Thomas Harris 1773 MFHR
John Hays 1773 CR
Anthony Head 1773 February 15, 1774 HR Cove Creek, Reedy Creek
Andrew Henderson 1773 MFHR
Robert Henderson 1773 NFHR Trimbles Creek
David Herbert 1773 CR
Vincent Hobbs 1773 NFHR
Will Hughes 1773 February 18, 19, 20, 1774 James Roark HR Beaver Creek
Richard Humphries 1773 January7, 1774 MFHR Reedy Creek, Neils Branch
Hugh Johnson, 1773 June 5, 1774, Justice Reynolds MFHR
John Kelly 1773 January 13, 1774 MFHR
Robert Kickham 1773 MFHR, SFHR
Charles Killgore 1773 April 1,1774 CR Falling Creek
John Kincaid 1773 NFHR
John Kincaid 1773 CR
James Kindrick 1773 MSFCR Indian Creek
Patrick Kindrick 1773 MSFCR
Francis, Jr. Kinkanan 1773 January 21, 1774 NFHR
Francis Kinkinnon 1773 SFHR
John Koil 1773 Patrick Koil CR Sinking Creek
Patrick Koil 1773 John Koil CR Sinking Creek
John Lewis 1773 CR Lewis Creek
David Lowry 1773 MFHR
John Lowry 1773 MFHR
John Lynch 1773 CR
Alexander McClure 1773 May 17, 1775 SFHR -
Thomas McCullock 1773 NFHR The Meadow Branch
Andrew McFerrin 1773 MFHR
Colin McKenny 1773 January 24, 1774, MFHR Cedar Creek
William Moffet 1773 NFHR
Alexander Montgomery 1773 HR
Matthew Mountz 1773 May 11, 1774, CR
Jacob Mungle 1773 December 23, 1774 NFHR
Abraham Newland 1773 December 23, 1774 NFHR -
Owen Owens 1773 NFHR Rattle Creek
Andrew Pancake 1773 MSFCR
John Patterson 1773 December 9, 1774 NFHR
John Patterson 1773 NFHR Youngs Mill Creek
John Pearie 1773 NFCR
David Perie 1773 February 18, 1774 HR Beaver Creek
Rouse Potter 1773 June 11, 1774, MFHR
Robert Preston 1773 NFHR
Richard Price 1773 NFCR-CR
Daniel Reamey 1773 March 12, 1774 MFHR
Nathan Reid 1773 December 7, 1774 NFHR
Nathan Reid 1773 December 7, 1774, NFHR
Justice Reynolds 1773 June 5, 1774, Hugh Johnson, MFHR
James Roark 1773 February 18, 19, 20, 1774 Will Hughes HR Beaver Creek
John Robinson 1773 MFHR Little Holstein
JOHN Rogers 1773 NFHR
Edward Russell 1773 CR
Joseph Russell 1773 May 21, 1774 MFHR
Samuel Scot 1773 June 2, 1774, MFHR Lick Run
Henry Skeegs 1773 MSFCR
James Skeggs 1773 CR
Ericus Smith 1773 CR Thompsons Creek
Jonas Smith 1773 MFHR
James Spiggs 1773 NFCR
John Stanch 1773 April 7, 1774 CR Copper Creek
Thomas Starn 1773 June 2, 1774, MFHR
Fredrick Starns 1773 June 1, 1774 Mary Starns MFHR
Mary Starns 1773 June 1, 1774 Fredrick Starns MFHR
Burwell Tanner 1773 MSFCR
Robert Tate 1773 NFHR Moccassin Creek
Reuben Thomas 1773 May 19, 1775 SFHR
John Walker 1773 April 2, 1774 CR Sinking Creek
John Walker 1773 NFHR Moccassin Creek
James Wharton 1773 CR
Samuel White 1773 MFHR
Jeremiah Bloomer 1774 MFHR
Bazalet Bowen 1774 CR Copper Creek
Randoph Brown 1774 NFHR
David Calhoon 1774 CR Sinking Creek
John Campbell 1774 February 8, 1775, MFHR
James Camran 1774 January 25, 1774 MFHR Cedar Creek
Benjamin Cooper 1774 Archilaus Woods;Francis Cooper CR Dumps Creek, Lyons Creek
Francis Cooper 1774 Benjamin Cooper;Archilaus Woods CR Dumps Creek, Lyons Creek
Francis Cooper, 1774 CR Sinking Creek
William Cowan 1774 CR Copper Creek
John Crabtree 1774 NFHR
John Crank 1774 CR Copper Creek
James Davis 1774 CR Weaver Creek
James Davison 1774 December 15, 1774 NFHR Moccassin Creek
James Donnelson 1774 CR SFCC-CR
George Dougherty 1774 NFHR
James Elkins 1774 NFCR
Abraham Ellis 1774 NFHR Abrahams Creek
Abraham Ellis 1774 NFHR Abrahams Creek
John Finley 1774 NFHR
Gasper Fleener 1774 NFHR trimbles Creek
John Frazer 1774 NFHR Moccassin Creek
James Glen 1774 MFHR
Jacob Goalman 1774 1752 Stephen Kaywood NFHR
Andrew Goff 1774 NFHR
George Hatfield 1774 December 6, 1774 NFHR
Richard Higgins 1774 June 9, 1774 MFHR
Aaron Horn 1774 June 8, 1774 MFHR
Samuel Houston 1774 SFHR
John Ickis 1774 February 24, 1775 MFHR
Stephen Kaywood 1774 1752 Jacob Goalman NFHR
Stephen Keywood 1774 NFHR
Amos Kilburn 1774 PR Indian Creek
Solman Kindrick 1774 CR Cedar Creek
John Laughlin 1774 CR Cedar Spring Branch
John Livingston 1774 NFHR LMC at the Gap
Samuel Livingston 1774 NFHR Little Moccassin
John Lovelap 1774 December 8, 1774 NFHR
Peter McAll 1774 NFHR Cove Creek
Peter McCall 1774 NFHR Cove Creek
Daniel McCoy 1774 CR Cedar Creek
Elias McCoy 1774 January 11, 1774 MFHR, SFHR
James McNew 1774 NFHR
Richard Moor 1774 January 12, 1775, HR Beaver Creek
James Edward Morgan 1774 HR Meadow Creek
William Napier 1774 MFHR Carlocks Creek, Reedy Creek
Benjamin Nicheson 1774 NFHR
Benjamin Nicholson 1774 CR
John Norris 1774 February 11, 1775, MFHR Carlocks Creek
William Robeson 1774 CR Mill Creek
Samuel Sanders 1774 CR
Alexander Scott 1774 NFCR-CR
James Scott 1774 CR Big Cedar Creek
Henry Smith 1774 March 12, 1774 MSFCR
Leonard Starns 1774 MFHR
Griffey Thomas 1774 SFHR
Richard Thompson 1774 CR Thompsons Creek
William Trimble 1774 CR Copper Creek
William Trimple 1774 December 13, 1774 CR McKenney's run
Alexander Vance 1774 NFHR
John Walker 1774 HR Laurel fork
George Waller 1774 PR Indian Creek
Dawson Ware 1774 SFHR
Jacob Will 1774 HR
Archilaus Woods 1774 Francis Cooper;Benjamin Cooper CR Dumps Creek, Lyons Creek
Richard Woolsey 1774 SFHR
James Young 1774 NFHR
Benjamin Alderson 1775 CR
John Anderson 1775 CR
William Anderson 1775 PR
George Asberry 1775 MSFCR McAdams Creek
Francis Baker 1775 MFHR Bakers Creek, Thompson Creek
Thomas Blackamore 1775 CR Toms Creek
William Blanton 1775 NFHR
Anthony Bledsoe 1775 NFHR
William Boles 1775 NFHR Grays Creek
John Breden 1775 Samuel Vanhook CR
Joshua Bucher 1775 PR Tradeing Creek
Samuel Bucher 1775 PR Glade Spring Branch
John Buck 1775 CR Carrs Creek
Samuel Butcher 1775 PR
Arthur, Col Campbell 1775 PR
Simon Cockrall 1775 MSFCR
Charles Cox 1775 PR Couk Branch
James Crabtree 1775 NFHR Turkey Gap Creek
Joseph Cravens 1775 MSFCR
Isaac Crisman 1775 PR
John Crow 1775 February 25, 1775 MFHR
John Crow 1775 February 25, 1775 MFHR Hunger Mother Branch
James Darherty 1775 HR Beaver Creek, Meadow Creek
Francis Dove 1775 HR Spring Branch
William Elmsis 1775 PR Yellow Creek
John Ewing 1775 PR Trading Creek
William Fitzgerald 1775 PR Harmans Camp Branch
Gasper Fleener 1775 NFHR
Ambrose Fletcher 1775 PR Indian Creek
Daniel Fowler 1775 NFCR
Samuel Gordon 1775 CR Moors Creek, Copper Creek
John Gravat 1775 CR Gravates Branch
John Hankins 1775 CR
George Hein 1775 June 7, 1774, MFHR
James Hill 1775 NFCR
Joseph Horn 1775 CR Cedar Creek
Samuel Hubbard 1775 SFHR
John Kirklan 1775 CR
Thomas Lovelady 1775 PR
John Martin 1775 PR Indian Creek
Thomas Martin 1775 CR
Thomas McNeil 1775 December 28, 1774, SFHR
Archibald McSpaddin 1775 SFHR Little Tumbling Creek, Laurel Fork
Matthew Moss 1775 PR
William Nash 1775 CR
Benjamin Oney 1775 NFCR
William Oney 1775 NFCR
Thomas Osburn 1775 CR Forks of Blackwater
William Parks 1775 PR Indian Creek
Michael Price 1775 CR Copper Creek
William Priest 1775 PR Indian Creek
William Priest 1775 PR Trading Creek
George Purkle 1775 NFHR
Joseph Ray 1775 NFCR Indian Creek
Samuel Richey 1775 CR
Rubin Riggs 1775 PR
James Rogers 1775 PR Indian Creek
John Rogers 1775 PR Indian Creek
Daniel Smith 1775 CR
Edmond Smith 1775 PR Cane Creek, Sugar Run
Lawrence Smith 1775 NFHR
Henry Sword 1775 CR
William Tate 1775 NFHR Moccassin Creek
John Vandyke 1775 NFCR Indian Creek
Samuel Vanhook 1775 John Breden CR
Robert Vickers 1775 CR Lewis's Creek
John Walker 1775 MFHR
Thomas Wallin 1775 CR
Sollomon White 1775 PR Trading Creek
Francis Wilkerson 1775 CR Thompsons Creek
William Willson 1775 PR
James Alley 1776 CR Shoale Creek
Thomas Alley 1776 CR
Barnabas Anderson 1776 SFHR
Robert Brown 1776 MFHR
Anne Campbell 1776 PR Shavers Creek
Israel Cole 1776 SFHR
Benjamin Cooper 1776 CR
John Courtney 1776 MSFCR
Phillip Crume 1776 CR
Henry Dougherty 1776 NFHR
Nathaniel Dryden 1776 NFHR Little Moccassin Creek
William Edmondson 1776 SFHR
William Edmondson 1776 MFHR
William Edmondson 1776 MFHR
John Fain 1776 HR Spring Creek
Samuel Fowler 1776 CR
William Frame 1776 NFCR Sink Hole Creek
Thomas Frost 1776 NFHR Smith's Creek
Abraham Fulkerson 1776 SFHR Meacie Creek, tributary of Beaver Creek
Michael Halfacre 1776 NFHR
John Hays 1776 CR Cedar Creek
William Henderson 1776 February 16, 1774 NFHR Abraham's Creek
Samuel Hensley 1776 February 15, 1774 NFHR Cove Creek
Vincin Hobbs 1776 NFHR
Thomas Howard 1776 PR Thompsons Creek
James Jackson 1776 CR
James Kenedy 1776 NFCR
Benjamin Keys 1776 SFHR Laurel Fork
James Laughlin 1776 NFCR
Joseph Lester 1776 MFHR
Jacob Lewis 1776 PR Wallens Creek
Benton Litten 1776 CR Cedar Creek
Solomon Litton; 1776 CR Swords mill Creek, Cedar Creek
James Logan 1776 NFHR Valley Creek, Wolf Creek
Robert Lowrey 1776 SFHR
William Lowry 1776 SFHR
William Macklin 1776 MFHR Neils Branch
Thomas McSpaddin 1776 SFHR Laurel Fork
Abraham Milliard 1776 NFCR
William Nash 1776 CR
William Pitman 1776 PR
James Price 1776 PR Wallens Creek
Archibald Scott 1776 PR Wallens Creek
David Snodgrass 1776 MFHR
Thomas Wallin 1776 CR
Isaac White 1776 HR Woolf Hill Creek
Archibald Woods 1776 PR
Jacob Wright/Right 1776 SFHR
William Young 1776 PR Martins Creek
Joseph Alexander 1777 HR Wolf Creek, Fifteen Mile Creek
William Berry 1777 MFHR
Abraham Crabtree 1777 May 31, 1774, NFHR
Jacob Crabtree 1777 NFHR
Robert Dale 1777 CR Cedar Creek
Robert Lowry 1777 SFHR
Benjamin McCord 1777 HR Sleeprock Creek, Laurel Fork
Edward McGinnis 1777 SFHR
Jerry Moles 1777 MFHR
Alexander Montgomery 1777 HR
Matthew Payne 1777 CR
Lewis Pitts 1777 HR Steels Creek, Beaver Creek
Alexander Ritchie 1777 CR Ritchie's Creek
Andrew Russell 1777 MFHR
Shadrack White 1777 MSFCR
William Withers 1777 CR
William Berry 1778 HR Fifteen Mile Creek
David Gist 1779 CR
Obadiah Ferrall 1781 NFHR Moccassin Creek
Henry Willis 1781 NFHR Wallens Branch
James Montgomery 1782 HR Woolf Creek
Richard Collier 1786 NFHR
Oliver Alexander 177_ HR Fifteen Mile Creek
George Goble 177_ December 24, 1774 NFHR
John Allison HR Beaver Creek
John Anderson MFHR
William Anderson PR Glade Spring Branch
Alexander, Capt. Barnet NFHR Moccassin Creek
Levi Bishop Peleg Tillson;Hellins Dungans MFHR Reedy Creek,
William Blackburn HR Spring Creek
John Blackeymore March 29, 1774 CR
Henry Bowen March 9, 1774 SFHR
Robert Bowen NFHR
Robert Bowen NFHR
Henry Brooks, NFHR
Enos Browning CR Cedar Creek
John Buchanan NFHR Moccassin Creek
David Calhoon CR
David Calhoon CR Sinking Creek
Edward Callaham NFHR
Arthur Campbell MFHR
John Campbell PR CaneCreek
John, Jr Campbell NFHR
James Cochran NFHR
William, Sr Crabtree NFHR
James Cravens MSFCR
Colin Crilly SFHR
Phillip Crurne CR
Charles, Rev. Cummings HR Beaver Creek
Thomas Daniel MSFCR
John Daskins NFCR
Patrick Denny CR Thompson's Creek
William Duff HR
Hellins Dungans Levi Bishop;Peleg Tillson MFHR Reedy Creek,
Nicholas Fleenor HR Beaver Creek
William Fletcher SFHR
Alexander Forgy MFHR
William Fork PR
James Fowler NFHR Cove Creek
Robert Fowler NFHR
Joseph Fugate NFCR
Thomas Gillaspie NFHR
Jacob Goalman 1752 NFHR
John Gross December 15, 1774 NFHR Moccassin Creek
Samuel Haddox CR
Michael Halfacre NFHR Michaels Creek
Jeremiah Harrison May 20, 1774 NFHR
Charles Hays CR Little Cedar Creek, Big Cedar Creek
Christopher Huston SFHR
John Kincade NFHR Young's Creek
Patrick Kindrick MSFCR Indian Creek
Samuel Kithcart SFHR
John Laird CR
Peter Lee NFHR
Aaron Lewis MFHR Dry Branch
Peter Livingston NFHR
James Logan NFHR
William Long MFHR
William Lowrey HR Woolf Creek
Benjamin Maiden MFHR
John Mcfarland MFHR
William McKinny January 24, 1774 MFHR Eleven Mile Creek
William McMillian HR Beaver Creek
Samuel McMurry MFHR
Samuel Meek HR Eleven Mile Creek
John Moffet NFHR
Peter Mumpour HR Beaver Creek
Jonathan Musick NFCR
Jacob Neece CR Copper Creek
Isaac Newland HR
James Osborn CR
Walter Preston HR Spring Creek
Esther Rafferty SFHR
William Rogers North fork of the Clinch River
John Scott MFHR
John Simmons PR
George Smith, MFHR
Andrew Smothers MFHR
David Snodgrass MFHR Little Holston
William Sprat CR Copper Creek
Barsdall Talbett NFHR X
Bazall Talbett NFHR
Robert Tate NFHR Moccassin Creek
Peleg Tillson Hellins Dungans;Levi Bishop MFHR Reedy Creek,
Robert, Capt. Trimble NFHR Moccassin Creek
William Trimble CR
Lawrence Vanhook CR
John Walker December 11, 1774 NFHR Moccassin Creek
[John Walker] CR Sinking Creek
William White, MFHR
William White; MFHR
Henry Willis NFHR
John Willson HR Woolf Creek
Abraham Wilson MFHR
Jacob Zimmerly HR Brown Creek
Fundraiser
Help fund new features!